Champion Horns State Wrestling Results

Advertisement

Team Scores
Rank -- School Name -- Team Points

1 -- Payson -- 181.5
2 -- Safford -- 129.5
3 -- Window Rock -- 113.5
4 -- San Manuel -- 104.5
5 -- Santa Cruz -- 101.0
6 -- Benson -- 88.5
7 -- Rio Rico -- 83.0
8 -- Parker -- 79.5
9 -- St. Johns -- 76.5
10 -- Snowflake -- 70.5
11 -- Holbrook -- 58.5
12 -- Winslow -- 58.0
13 -- Coolidge -- 56.0
14 -- Show Low -- 54.5
15 -- River Valley -- 50.5
16 -- Ganado -- 49.0
17 -- Camp Verde -- 47.0
18 -- Blue Ridge -- 35.0
19 -- Sahuarita -- 34.0
20 -- Fountain Hills -- 34.0
21 -- Round Valley -- 29.0
22 -- Dysart -- 23.0
23 -- Chino Valley -- 21.5
24 -- Cactus Shadows -- 18.5
25 -- Wickenburg -- 17.5
26 -- Globe -- 17.0
27 -- Greyhills -- 14.0
28 -- Tuba City -- 13.0
29 -- Monument Valley -- 8.0
30 -- Pinon -- 7.0
31 -- Alchesay -- 3.0
32 -- Bisbee -- 2.0
Individual weight-class results
103-Pound Weight Class
1st -- Joey Lopez -- Parker
2nd -- Jorge Hastings -- Rio Rico
3rd -- Sterling Cornfield -- Ganado
4th -- Dominic Greer -- Round Valley
5th -- Chris Spencer -- Window Rock
6th -- Jacob Fenn -- Coolidge
112-Pound Weight Class
1st -- Gordo Villaescusa -- Rio Rico
2nd -- Destry Finch -- Camp Verde
3rd -- Anthony Garcia -- Coolidge
4th -- Neil Damon -- Window Rock
5th -- Jarom Hatch -- Snowflake
6th -- Aaron Bratholt -- Payson
119-Pound Weight Class
1st -- Ray Belloc -- Santa Cruz
2nd -- Jacob Pesqueria - Rio Rico
3rd -- Kurt Belknap -- Holbrook
4th -- David Baltrusch -- Fountain Hills

5th -- Jacob Isaacson -- St. Johns
6th -- Mc Olivarez -- Globe
125-Pound Weight Class
1st -- R.C. LaHaye -- Payson
2nd -- Brian Lee -- Window Rock
3rd -- Jesus Barela -- Holbrook
4th -- Chris Brunelle -- River Valley
5th -- Ramon Aleman -- Santa Cruz
6th -- Adam Taylor -- Round Valley
130-Pound Weight Class
1st -- Peter DeLaCruz -- Sahuarita
2nd -- Aaron Peshlakai -- Ganado
3rd -- Art Bauer -- Show Low
4th -- Dustin Barney -- Benson
5th -- Cory Featherhat -- Greyhills
6th -- Justin McCarty -- Payson
135-Pound Weight Class
1st -- Reggie James -- Window Rock
2nd -- Caleb Miller -- Payson
3rd -- Mike Papa -- Snowflake
4th -- Jared Brooks -- Coolidge
5th -- Israel Ibarra -- Santa Cruz
6th -- Jack Kingsford -- Rio Rico
140-Pound Weight Class
1st -- Davey Perales -- Santa Cruz
2nd -- Josh Salazar -- St. Johns
3rd -- Ryan Gibson -- Snowflake
4th -- Lio Ozeta -- Snowflake
5th -- Eric Ginn -- Chino Valley
6th -- Lucas Moore -- Benson
145-Pound Weight Class
1st -- Adam Brown -- River Valley
2nd -- Gilbert Hernandez -- Dysart
3rd -- Ryland Shaffery -- Blue Ridge
4th -- Paul Rodriguez -- San Manuel
5th -- Brandon Decker -- Safford
6th -- Jesse Sadler -- Winslow
152-Pound Weight Class
1st -- Mike Armstrong -- Payson
2nd -- Anthony Felix -- Coolidge
3rd -- Sam Sherman -- Benson
4th -- Carlos Loza -- Parker
5th -- Clin Scott -- Camp Verde
6th -- Logan Kelly -- San Manuel
160-Pound Weight Class
1st -- Jacob Ortiz -- San Manuel
2nd -- Charles Hawthorne -- Safford
3rd -- Doyle Van Horn -- Payson
4th -- Kaahu Alo -- Blue Ridge
5th -- Jeff Greer -- St. Johns
6th -- Nathan Hackett -- Wickenburg
171-Pound Weight Class
1st -- Josh Garner -- Benson
2nd -- Adam Ferree -- Safford
3rd -- Scott Larson -- Winslow
4th -- Justin Davis -- Payson
5th -- Andy Nuessle -- Fountain Hills
6th -- Jason Perkins -- Show Low
189-Pound Weight Class
1st -- Matthew Rodriguez -- Santa Cruz
2nd -- Jimbo Armstrong -- Payson
3rd -- Jordan Green -- Snowflake
4th -- David Anspach -- Cactus Shadows
5th -- Carlos Novelo -- Rio Rico
6th -- Raul Baeza -- San Manuel
215-Pound Weight Class
1st -- Steve Frost -- Show Low
2nd -- Ernie Gutierrez -- Safford
3rd -- David Thompson -- Parker
4th -- Blaine Tso -- Window Rock
5th -- Byron Rasch -- Benson
6th -- Tom Weathers -- Fountain Hills
275-Pound Weight Class
1st -- Blair River -- Payson
2nd -- James Arbizo -- San Manuel
3rd -- Mike Shumway -- Winslow
4th -- B.J. Nelson -- Safford
5th -- Mike Wilson -- Parker
6th -- Jacob Belshe -- St. Johns

Commenting has been disabled for this item.