Super Seniors -- Rim Country Bowling Results

Advertisement

Standings and scores, as of Nov. 15, week 11 of 33.

Team Standings are: First place, Team #6 Gamblers, with 71.4% won, with 55 points and 23 games won; Second place, Team #3 Dream Team, with 64.9% won, 50 points and 21 games won; Third place, Team #12 Lane Rangers, with 59.7% won, 46 points and 20 games won; Fourth place, Team #2, Lets Roll, with 55.8% won, 43 points and 18.5 games won; Fifth place, Team #1 Sore Losers, with 50.6% won, 39 points and 16.5 games won; Sixth place, Team #9 Four Aces with 48.1% won, 37 points and 15 games won; Seventh place, Team #4 Pin Poppers, with 44.2% won, 34 points and 15 games won; Eighth place, Team #8 Nice Try, with 42.9% won, 33 points and 14 games won; Ninth place, Team #5 Pin Pals, with 42.9% won, 33 points and 14 games won; 10th place, Team #7 Little Bit of Luck, with 41.6% won, 32 points and 14 games won; 11th place, Team #11, Go Get Em, with 39.0% won, 30 points and 13 games won; and 12th place, Team #10, Lucky Strikers, with 36.4% won, 28 points and 13 games won.

In Season High Scores:

In the Scratch Game, Dream Team dominated with 767, followed by Four Aces with 760 and Go Get Em with 726.

In the Scratch Series, the leaders were Four Aces with 2,169, Gamblers with 2,017 and Dream Team with 2,014.

In the Handicap Game, Go Get Em led with 931, followed by Four Aces with 915 and Dream Team with 906.

In the Handicap Series, Four Aces are ahead with 2,634, followed by Gamblers with 2,548 and Dream Team with 2,541.

In the Men's Scratch Game, John Huskey led with 254, followed by Bob Schwarz with 253 and George Saba with 238.

In the Men's Scratch Series, George Saba was first with 663, then John Huskey with 655 and Bob Schwarz with 606.

In the Men's Handicap Game, John Huskey led with 281, followed by Bob Schwarz with 280 and Bill Wright with 279.

In the Men's Handicap Series, Richard Meyer was first with 735, then George Saba with 717 and third was John Huskey, with 709.

In the Women's Scratch Game, Jeanne Burlison was first with 233, Jackie Robertson was second with 200 and Darlene Egler was third with 199.

In the Women's Scratch Series, Dorothy Tatsch was first with 537, second was Donna Blair with 524 and third was Jackie Robertson with 513.

In the Women's Handicap Game, Jeannie Burlison led with 294, followed by Jackie Robertson with 253 and third was Darlene Egler with 252.

In the Women's Handicap Series, Donna Blair led with 691, second was Jeannie Burlison with 690 and Chick Ideker was third, with 673.

In last week's top scores Men's Scratch Game, George Saba led with 237, Jerry Blair was second with 235 and John Huskey was third with 206.

In last week's Men's Scratch Series, George Saba was first with 650, Jerry Blair was second with 567 and John Huskey was third with 551.

In last week's Men's Handicap Game, Jerry Blair had 267, George Saba had 247 and Ray Dunny was in third place with 246.

In last week's Men's Handicap Series, first was George Saba with 680, second place was Jerry Blair with 663 and Ray Dunny was third with 655.

In last week's top scores for Women's Scratch Game, Jackie Robertson led with 200, Darlene Egler was second with 199 and Donna Blair was third with 195.

In last week's top scores for Women's Scratch Series, Dorothy Tatsch claimed first with 537, followed by Donna Blair in second place with 524 and Jackie Robertson, third place, with 513.

In last week's top scores for Women's Handicap Game, Jackie Robertson was first with 253, Darlene Egler was second with 252 and Donna Blair, third, with a score of 238.

In last week's top scores for Women's Handicap Series, Jackie Robertson was first with 672, Dorothy Tatsch was second with 666 and Donna Blair, third, with 653.

Team Rosters Names, Average/HDCP

Sore Losers includes: Dan Gerard, 139/54; Bill Wright, 142/52; Sharlene Sadlier, 134/59; and Bob Brill, 145/49.

Lets Roll includes: Carley Freeman, 152/43; Ed Freeman, 134/59; Jackie Robertson, 143/51; and Harry Robertson, 145/49.

Dream Team includes: Joan Coombs, 143/51; Gonzo Gonzalez, 158/37; Bill Colwell, 170/27; and Don Coombs, 170/27.

Team 4 includes: Silvia Geffrey, 114/77; Don Haedt, 142/52; Dot Ivenson, 125/67; and Richard Meyer, 156/39.

Pin Pals includes: Barbara Sampson, 119/72, Shirley Manchester, 127/65; Mary Lange, 129/63; and Steve Biltz, 138/55.

The Gamblers includes Ben Brooner, 143/51; Tom Teige, 158/37; Donna Blair, 154/41; and Jerry Blair, 166/30.

Little Bit of Luck includes: Ira Gibel, 134/59; Rose Frazier, 122/70; Harvey Pierman, 132/61; and Maurice Simons, 124/68.

Nice Try includes: Judee Sherman, 132/61; Herb Sherman, 153/42; Mary Sommerville, 123/69; and John Huskey, 178/19.

Four Aces includes Ray Dunny, 147/47; Darlene Egler, 143/51, Dorothy Tatsch, 155/40; and George Saba, 191/8.

Lucky Strikers includes: Donna Lahti, 126/66; Paul Lahti, 123/69; Debbie Gonzalez, 125/67; and John Calderwood, 152/43.

Go Get Em includes: Nancy Kelly, 145/49; Jeanne Burlison, 133/60; Betty Weingartz, 143/51; and Terry Curtis, 163/33.

Lane Rangers includes: Joan Bradshaw, 133/60; Jerry Bradshaw, 136/57; Chick Ideker, 142/52; and Bob Schwarz, 174/23.

Temporary Substitutes in Men's Division 1 are: Sam Boggs, 176/21; Ed Taves 174/23; Sil Egber, 139/54; Keith Wilson, 144/50; Jack Murphy, 127/65; Kieth Wilson, 153/42; Marvin Radke, 143/51.

Temporary Substitutes in Women's Division 1 are: Barbara Simpson, 116/75; Jean Renick, 142/52; Wanda Boggs, 135/58; and Vina Wilson, 142/52.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.