Super Seniors -- Rim Country Bowling Results

Advertisement

Standings and scores, as of Nov. 29, week 12 of 33.

Team Standings are: First place, Team #6 Gamblers, with 71.4% won, with 60 points and 25 games won; Second place, Team #12 Lane Rangers, with 60.7% won, 51 points and 22 games won; Third place, Team #3 Dream Team, with 59.5% won, 50 points and 21 games won; Fourth place, Team #2, Lets Roll, with 57.1% won, 48 points and 20.5 games won; Fifth place, Team #9 Four Aces, with 50.0% won, 42 points and 17 games won; Sixth place, Team #1 Sore Losers with 48.8% won, 41 points and 17.5 games won; Seventh place, Team #4 Pin Poppers, with 48.8% won, 41 points and 18 games won; Eighth place, Team #8 Nice Try, with 44.0% won, 37 points and 16 games won; Ninth place, Team #7 Little Bit of Luck, with 41.7% won, 35 points and 15 games won; 10th place, Team #5 Pin Pals, with 41.7% won, 35 points and 15 games won; 11th place, Team #11, Go Get Em, with 38.1% won, 32 points and 14 games won; and 12th place, Team #10, Lucky Strikers, with 35.7% won, 30 points and 14 games won.

In Season High Scores:

In the Scratch Game, Dream Team dominated with 767, followed by Four Aces with 760 and Go Get Em with 726.

In the Scratch Series, the leaders were Four Aces with 2,169, Gamblers with 2,017 and Dream Team with 2,014.

In the Handicap Game, Go Get Em led with 931, followed by Four Aces with 915 and Dream Team with 906.

In the Handicap Series, Four Aces are ahead with 2,634, followed by Lane Rangers with 2,550 and Gamblers with 2,548.

In the Men's Scratch Game, John Huskey led with 254, followed by Bob Schwarz with 253 and George Saba with 238.

In the Men's Scratch Series, George Saba was first with 663, then John Huskey with 655 and Bob Schwarz with 606.

In the Men's Handicap Game, John Huskey led with 281, followed by Bob Schwarz with 280 and Bill Wright with 279.

In the Men's Handicap Series, Richard Meyer was first with 735, then George Saba with 717 and third was John Huskey, with 709.

In the Women's Scratch Game, Jeannie Burlison was first with 233, Jackie Robertson was second with 200 and Darlene Egler was third with 199.

In the Women's Scratch Series, Dorothy Tatsch was first with 537, second was Donna Blair with 524 and third was Jackie Robertson with 513.

In the Women's Handicap Game, Jeannie Burlison led with 294, followed by Jackie Robertson with 253 and third was Darlene Egler with 252.

In the Women's Handicap Series, Donna Blair led with 691, second was Jeannie Burlison with 690 and Chick Ideker was third, with 673.

In last week's top scores Men's Scratch Game, Bob Schwarz led with 243, George Saba was second with 218 and Tom Teige was third with 217.

In last week's Men's Scratch Series, George Saba was first with 620, Bob Schwarz was second with 606 and Tom Teige was third with 550.

In last week's Men's Handicap Game, Bob Schwarz had 266, Bill Wright had 260 and Tom Teige was in third place with 254.

In last week's Men's Handicap Series, first was Bob Schwarz with 675, second place was Tom Teige with 661 and Richard Meyer was third with 653.

In last week's top scores for Women's Scratch Game, Jean Renick led with 204, Joan Bradshaw was second with 190 and Dorothy Tatsch was third with 189.

In last week's top scores for Women's Scratch Series, Jean Renick claimed first with 505, followed by Chick Ideker in second place with 487 and Dorothy Tatsch, third place, with 487.

In last week's top scores for Women's Handicap Game, Jean Renick was first with 256, Joan Bradshaw was second with 250 and Debbie Gonzales, third, with a score of 239.

In last week's top scores for Women's Handicap Series, Debbie Gonzales was first with 664, Jean Renick was second with 661 and Chick Ideker, third, with 643.

Team Rosters Names, Average/HDCP

Sore Losers includes: Dan Gerard, 139/54; Bill Wright, 142/52; Sharlene Sadlier, 132/61; and Bob Brill, 146/48.

Lets Roll includes: Carley Freeman, 152/43; Ed Freeman, 134/59; Jackie Robertson, 144/50; and Harry Robertson, 145/49.

Dream Team includes: Joan Coombs, 144/50; Gonzo Gonzalez, 157/38; Bill Colwell, 170/27; and Don Coombs, 170/27.

Team 4 includes: Silvia Geffrey, 114/77; Don Haedt, 143/51; Dot Ivenson, 124/68; and Richard Meyer, 158/37.

Pin Pals includes: Barbara Simpson, 117/74, Shirley Manchester, 126/66; Mary Lange, 129/63; and Steve Biltz, 138/55.

The Gamblers includes Ben Brooner, 144/50; Tom Teige, 160/36; Donna Blair, 152/43; and Jerry Blair, 165/31.

Little Bit of Luck includes: Ira Gibel, 134/59; Rose Frazier, 122/70; Harvey Pierman, 132/61; and Maurice Simons, 124/68.

Nice Try includes: Judee Sherman, 132/61; Herb Sherman, 153/42; Mary Sommerville, 123/69; and John Huskey, 178/19.

Four Aces includes Ray Dunny, 147/47; Darlene Egler, 143/51, Dorothy Tatsch, 155/40; and George Saba, 192/7.

Lucky Strikers includes: Donna Lahti, 125/67; Paul Lahti, 121/71; Debbie Gonzalez, 127/65; and John Calderwood, 152/43.

Go Get Em includes: Nancy Kelly, 146/48; Jeanne Burlison, 133/60; Betty Weingartz, 143/51; and Terry Curtis, 163/33.

Lane Rangers includes: Joan Bradshaw, 134/59; Jerry Bradshaw, 137/56; Chick Ideker, 145/49; and Bob Schwarz, 177/20.

Temporary Substitutes in Men's Division 1 are: Sam Boggs, 171/26; Ed Taves 174/23; Sil Egber, 124/68; Keith Wilson, 144/50; Jack Murphy, 129/63; Kieth Wilson, 153/42; Marvin Radke, 145/49.

Temporary Substitutes in Women's Division 1 are: Barbara Simpson, 116/75; Jean Renick, 148/46; Wanda Boggs, 135/58; and Vina Wilson, 143/51.

Other Substitutes include: Sam Boggs, Jack Murphy, Sil Egler, Ed Taves, Keith Wilson, GiGi Grubbs, Vina Wilson and Wanda Boggs.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.