Super Seniors - Rim Country Bowling Results

Advertisement

Standings and scores, as of Oct. 25, week 8 of 33.

Team Standings are: First place, Team #6 Gamblers, with 73.2% won, with 41 points and 17 games won; Second place, Team #3 Dream Team, with 64.3% won, 36 points and 15 games won; Third place, Team #12 Lane Rangers, with 58.9% won, 33 points and 14 games won; Fourth place, Team #1, Sore Losers, with 57.1% won, 32 points and 13.5 games won; Fifth place, Team #8 Nice Try, with 53.6% won, 30 points and 13 games won; Sixth place, Team #2 Lets Roll, with 51.8% won, 29 points and 12.5 games won; Seventh place, Team #5 Pin Pals, with 44.9% won, 25 points and 11 games won; Eighth place, Team #7 Lil Bit of Luck, with 44.6% won, 25 points and 11 games won; Ninth place, Team #10 Lucky Strikers, with 42.9% won, 24 points and 11 games won; 10th place, Team #4 Team 4, with 41.1% won, 23 points and 10 games won; 11th place, Team #9, Four Aces, with 35.7% won, 20 points and 8 games won; and 12th place, Team #11, Go Get Em, with 32.1% won, 18 points and 8 games won.

In Season High Scores, the leaders of the Scratch Series were Four Aces with 2,049, Gamblers with 1,958 and Lane Rangers with 1,866.

In the Scratch Game, Go Get Em dominated with 726, followed by Lets Roll with 684 and Team 4 with 629.

,b>In the Handicap Series, Dream Team is ahead with 2,541, followed by Lucky Strikers with 2,476 and Lil Bit of Luck with 2,455.

In the Handicap Game, Sore Losers led with 903, followed by Nice Try with 883 and Pin Pals with 840.

In the Men's Scratch Series, George Saba was first with 663, then Richard Meyer with 600 and Terry Curtis with 565.

In the Men's Scratch Game, John Huskey led with 254, followed by Bill Colwell and Jerry Blair, both with 213.

In the Men's Handicap Series, Maurice Simons was first with 690, then Herb Sherman with 678 and third was Ed Freeman with 667.

In the Men's Handicap Game, Bob Schwarz led with 280, followed by Bill Wright with 269 and Harvey Pierman with 261.

In the Women's Scratch Series, Donna Blair was first with 510, second was Dorothy Tatsch with 495 and third was Darlene Egler with 489.

In the Women's Scratch Game, Jeanne Burlison was first with 233, Carley Freeman was second with 188 and Joan Coombs was third with 179.

In the Women's Handicap Series, Rose Frazier was first with 653, Jackie Robertson had 638 and Sharlene Sadlier had 617.

In the Women's Handicap Game, Nancy Kelly led with 241, followed by Shirley Manchester with 239 and Mary Lange with 229.

In last week's top scores Men's Scratch Game, Bob Schwarz led with 280, John Huskey was second with 246 and Jerry Blair was third with 213.

In last week's Men's Scratch Series, John Huskey was first with 655, Bob Schwarz was second with 606 and Sam Boggs was third with 560.

In last week's Men's Handicap Game, Bob Schwarz had 280, John Huskey had 264 and Harvey Pierman was in third place with 261.

In last week's Men's Handicap Series, first was John Huskey with 709, second place was Bob Schwarz with 687 and Bob Brill was third with 644.

In last week's top scores for Women's Scratch Game, Donna Blair led with 189, Joan Coombs and Nancy Kelly both scored 166.

In last week's top scores for Women's Scratch Series, Donna Blair claimed first with 510, followed by Joan Coombs in second place with 464 and Nancy Kelly, third place, with 457.

In last week's top scores Women's Handicap Game, Donna Blair was first with 236, Rose Frazier was second with 230 and Mary Sommerville, third, with a score of 228.

In last week's top scores for Women's Handicap Series, Rose Frazier was first with 653, Donna Blair was second with 651 and Joan Coombs, third, with 632.

Team Rosters Names, Average/HDCP

Sore Losers includes: Dan Gerard, 138/55; Bill Wright, 141/53; Sharlene Sadlier, 136/57; and Bob Brill, 148/46.

Lets Roll includes: Carley Freeman, 152/43; Ed Freeman, 136/57; Jackie Robertson, 139/54; and Harry Robertson, 142/52.

Dream Team includes: Joan Coombs, 139/54; Gonzo Gonzalez, 156/39; Bill Colwell, 170/27; and Don Coombs, 170/27.

Team 4 includes: Silvia Geffrey, 114/77; Don Haedt, 136/57; Dot Ivenson, 127/65; and Richard Meyer, 160/36.

Pin Pals includes: Barbara Sampson, 120/72, Shirley Manchester, 129/63; Mary Lange, 125/67; and Steve Blitz, 140/54.

The Gamblers includes Ben Brooner, 140/54; Tom Teige, 153/42; Donna Blair, 150/45; and Jerry Blair, 160/36.

Little Bit of Luck includes: Ira Gibel, 136/57; Rose Frazier, 125/67; Harvey Pierman, 132/61; and Maurice Simons, 119/72.

Nice Try includes: Judee Sherman, 129/63; Herb Sherman, 153/42; Mary Sommerville, 124/68; and John Huskey, 185/13.

Four Aces includes Ray Dunny, 145/49; Darlene Egler, 141/53, Dorothy Tatsch, 150/45; and George Saba, 192/7.

Lucky Strikers includes: Donna Lathi, 138/55; Paul Lahti, 124/68; Debbie Gonzalez, 128/64; and John Calderwood, 148/46.

Go Get Em includes: Nancy Kelly, 149/45; Jeanne Burlison, 135/58; Betty Weingartz, 144/50; and Terry Curtis, 164/32. Lane Rangers includes: Joan Bradshaw, 133/60; Jerry Bradshaw, 135/58; Chick Ideker, 141/53; and Bob Schwarz, 174/23.

Temporary Substitutes in Men's Division 1 are: Sam Boggs, 186/12; Ed Taves 172/55; Ed Jones, 185/13; Keith Wilson, 144/50; Jack Murphy, 126/66; Keith Wilson, 161/35.

Temporary Substitutes in Women's Division 1 are: Barbara Simpson, 116/75; Jean Renick, 145/49; Chick Ideker, 150/45; and Vina Wilson, 142/52.

Other Substitutes include: Tom Dunny, Ken Elert, Harley F. Spud Mitchum, Doug Talbot, Ed Taves, Keith Wilson, Frank O'Donnell, Ed Rakosnik, Diane Anderson, Joyce Curtis, GiGi Grubbs, Marcia Pearson, Vina Wilson and Patti Naughton.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.