Super Seniors -- Rim Country Bowling Results

Advertisement

Standings and scores, as of Nov. 1, week 9 of 33.

Team Standings are: First place, Team #6 Gamblers, with 76.2% won, with 48 points and 20 games won; Second place, Team #3 Dream Team, with 63.5% won, 40 points and 17 games won; Third place, Team #12 Lane Rangers, with 63.5% won, 40 points and 17 games won; Fourth place, Team #1, Sore Losers, with 50.8% won, 32 points and 13.5 games won; Fifth place, Team #2 Lets Roll, with 49.2% won, 31 points and 13.5 games won;

Sixth place, Team #8 Nice Try, with 47.6% won, 30 points and 13 games won; Seventh place, Team #7 Lil Bit of Luck, with 47.6% won, 30 points and 13 games won; Eighth place, Team #5 Pin Pals, with 44.4% won, 28 points and 12 games won; Ninth place, Team #10 Lucky Strikers, with 41.3% won, 26 points and 12 games won; 10th place, Team #9 Four Aces, with 39.7% won, 25 points and 10 games won; 11th place, Team #4, Pin Poppers, with 39.7% won, 25 points and 11 games won; and 12th place, Team #11, Go Get Em, with 36.5% won, 23 points and 10 games won.

In Season High Scores, the leaders of the Scratch Series were Four Aces with 2,049, Dream Team with 2,014 and Lucky Strikers with 1,819.

In the Scratch Game, Go Get Em dominated with 726, followed by Lane Rangers with 708 and Pin Poppers with 629.

In the Handicap Series, Gamblers are ahead with 2,548, followed by Lets Roll with 2,538 and Lil Bit of Luck with 2,455.

In the Handicap Game, Sore Losers led with 903, followed by Nice Try with 883 and Pin Pals with 840.

In the Men's Scratch Series, George Saba was first with 663, then Richard Meyer with 600 and Bill Colwell with 579.

In the Men's Scratch Game, John Huskey led with 254, followed by John Calderwood with 214 and Jerry Blair with 213.

In the Men's Handicap Series, Maurice Simons was first with 690, then Herb Sherman with 678 and third was Don Haedt with 675.

In the Men's Handicap Game, Bob Schwarz led with 280, followed by Bill Wright with 269 and Harvey Pierman with 261.

In the Women's Scratch Series, Donna Blair was first with 513, second was Dorothy Tatsch with 502 and third was Carley Freeman with 494.

In the Women's Scratch Game, Jeanne Burlison was first with 233, Chick Ideker was second with 197 and Joan Coombs was third with 179.

In the Women's Handicap Series, Mary Lange led with 665, second was Rose Frazier with 653 and Jackie Robertson was third, with 638.

In the Women's Handicap Game, Nancy Kelly led with 241, followed by Shirley Manchester with 239 and Judee Sherman with 236.

In last week's top scores Men's Scratch Game, Bob Schwarz led with 223, John Calderwood was second with 214 and Don Haedt was third with 209.

In last week's Men's Scratch Series, Bob Schwarz was first with 579, Bill Colwell was second with 557 and Jerry Blair was third with 533.

In last week's Men's Handicap Game, Don Haedt had 266, John Calderwood had 260 and Bob Schwarz was in third place with 246.

In last week's Men's Handicap Series, first was Don Haedt with 675, second place was John Calderwood with 661 and Bob Schwarz was third with 648.

In last week's top scores for Women's Scratch Game, Chick Ideker led with 197, Dorothy Tatsch was second with 191 and Donna Blair was third with 181.

In last week's top scores for Women's Scratch Series, Donna Blair claimed first with 513, followed by Dorothy Tatsch in second place with 502 and Chick Ideker, third place, with 476.

In last week's top scores for Women's Handicap Game, Mary Lange was first with 238, Judee Sherman was second with 236 and Dorothy Tatsch, third, with a score of 236.

In last week's top scores for Women's Handicap Series, Mary Lange was first with 665, Donna Blair was second with 648 and Dorothy Tatsch, third, with 637.

Team rosters names, average/HDCP

Sore Losers includes: Dan Gerard, 140/54; Bill Wright, 141/53; Sharlene Sadlier, 136/57; and Bob Brill, 146/48.

Lets Roll includes: Carley Freeman, 152/43; Ed Freeman, 134/59; Jackie Robertson, 138/55; and Harry Robertson, 143/51.

Dream Team includes: Joan Coombs, 139/54; Gonzo Gonzalez, 156/39; Bill Colwell, 172/25; and Don Coombs, 170/27.

Team 4 includes: Silvia Geffrey, 110/81; Don Haedt, 141/53; Dot Ivenson, 126/66; and Richard Meyer, 160/36.

Pin Pals includes: Barbara Sampson, 119/72, Shirley Manchester, 128/64; Mary Lange, 128/64; and Steve Biltz, 140/54.

The Gamblers includes Ben Brooner, 142/52; Tom Teige, 155/40; Donna Blair, 152/43; and Jerry Blair, 162/34.

Little Bit of Luck includes: Ira Gibel, 135/58; Rose Frazier, 123/69; Harvey Pierman, 132/61; and Maurice Simons, 121/71.

Nice Try includes: Judee Sherman, 130/63; Herb Sherman, 155/40; Mary Sommerville, 123/69; and John Huskey, 184/14.

Four Aces includes Ray Dunny, 145/49; Darlene Egler, 142/52, Dorothy Tatsch, 152/43; and George Saba, 190/9.

Lucky Strikers includes: Donna Lahti, 131/62; Paul Lahti, 125/67; Debbie Gonzalez, 126/66; and John Calderwood, 151/44.

Go Get Em includes: Nancy Kelly, 148/46; Jeanne Burlison, 134/59; Betty Weingartz, 144/50; and Terry Curtis, 163/33.

Lane Rangers includes: Joan Bradshaw, 134/59; Jerry Bradshaw, 135/58; Chick Ideker, 145/49; and Bob Schwarz, 176/21.

Temporary Substitutes in Men's Division 1 are: Sam Boggs, 176/21; Ed Taves 171/26; Ed Jones, 185/13; Keith Wilson, 144/50; Jack Murphy, 126/66; Keith Wilson, 161/35.

Temporary Substitutes in Women's Division 1 are: Barbara Simpson, 116/75; Jean Renick, 145/49; Wanda Boggs, 135/58; Chick Ideker, 150/45; and Vina Wilson, 142/52.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.