Northern Gila County Fair Winners Named

Advertisement

Small Animal

First, Birgit Spencer, rooster young, Best of Show

photo

Caleb Burket and Maizy Hall had good seats to watch the at the Northern Gila County Fair unfold in early September.

First, Heidi Kueny, K1 mini-lop solid

First, Angela Lyons, senior buck (Leo) Lionhead

First, Angela Lyons, senior buck (Hare) Holland Lop

First, Diana Mullaly, young cockerel

First, Diana Mullaly, young pullet

First, Diana Mullaly, young pullet

First, Hannah Palandri, silkie brown H-6

First, Hannah Palandri, white-faced black Spanish

First, Nicole Nelson, intermediate buck

First, Kelsey Oakley, mini-Rex solid

First, Jason Lyons, senior buck Holland lop "Bat"

First, Hannah Palandri, white Leger H-5

First, Jason Lyons, junior buck mini-Rex "FR"

First, Jason Lyons, senior doe Holland lop "Gwen"

First, Katrina Kueny, black mini-Rex "Trip"

First, Katrina Kueny, caster mini-Rex "Scoot"

First, Katrina Kueny, broken mini-Rex "Tort"

First, Katrina Kueny, lilac mini-Rex "Lilly"

First, Katrina Kueny, A,B,C champagne meat pen

First, Madison Berg, intermediate doe, Holland lop broken

First, Helen Young, white doves trio

First, Emily James, turkey

First, Jessica Toensing, Polish

First, Megan Toensing, Polish hen

Second, Katrina Kueny, broken mini-Rex "Joe"

Second, Jason Lyons, senior buck lionhead "Putt"

Second, Randy Nelson, intermediate buck

Second, Heidi Kueny, K2 mini-lop solid

Second, Angela Lyons, senior buck (Domino) Holland Lop

Third, Angela Lyons, senior buck (Chester) Lionhead

Third, Heidi Kueny, K4 mini-lop solid

Third, Kyle Ann Amick, intermediate buck, Holland lop Beau

Fourth, Heidi Kueny, K3 mini-lop solid

Department B, Class 11

First Best Show, Harold Killgore (senior)

First, Seth Branson (youth)

First, Jeanette Schuster

First, Jeanette Schuster

Department B, Class 12

First Best Show, Lynne Wheeler

First, Isaac Branson (youth)

First,ois Sobotka

First,ete Licavoli

Department B, Class 13

First Best Show,nna Roberts (junior)

First, Lynne Wheeler

Second, Sunny Clark

Third, Jeanette Schuster

Third, Mechelle Roberts

Department B, Class 14

First, Jeanette Schuster

First, Jeanette Schuster

Department B, Class 15A

First, Brenda Vargas (junior)

First, Kailey Christenson/

McKenna Cave (juniors)

First, J. Phippeny (senior)

First, Jan Owen

First, Jan Owen

First,J. Phippeny (senior)

First, Patricia Albritton

First, Nancy Volz

First, Jan Owen

First, Nancy Volz

First, Nancy Volz

First, Dick Krugh

First, Dick Krugh

First, Barb Harris

First, Anna Roberts (junior)

First, J. Phippeny (senior)

First, Jan Owen

First, Jan Owen

Second, Annaoberts (junior)

Second, Jan Owen

Second, Anna Roberts (junior)

Second, Jeanette Schuster

Second, Nancy Volz

Second, Nancy Volz

Second, Dick Krugh

Second, Anna Roberts (junior)

Second, Anna Roberts (junior)

Department B, Class 17

First Best Show,Jim Albritton

First Best Show, Rachel Ralls (junior)

First Best Show, Pete Licavoli

First Best Show, Pete Licavoli

First Best Show, Pete Licavoli

First Judges' Choice, Gary Karlowski

First Best Show, Harold Killgore (senior)

First Best Show, Helen Young

First, Rachel Ralls (junior)

First, Mitzi Paul

First, Helen Young

First, Ruth Wallace (senior)

First, Patricia Albritton

First, Patricia Albritton

First, Rachel Ralls (junior)

First, Rachel Ralls (junior)

First, Gary Karlowski

First, Harold Killgore (senior)

First, Anna Roberts (junior)

First, Mitzi Paul

First, Caroline Beeler (senior)

First, Pete Licavoli

First, Pete Licavoli

First, Pete Licavoli

First, Patricia Albritton

First, Patricia Albritton

First, Jan Owen

First, Rachel Ralls (junior)

First, Lita Nicholson

First, Pete Licavoli

First, Jeanette Schuster

First, Jeanette Schuster

First, Rachel Ralls (junior)

First, Rachel Ralls (junior)

First, Gary Karlowski

First, Gary Karlowski

First, Rachel Ralls (junior)

First, Becky Acord

First, Nate Acord

First, Anna Roberts (junior)

First, Mechelle Roberts

First, Jackie Elston

First, Rachel Ralls (junior)

First, Jackie Elston

First, Anna Roberts (junior)

First, Marissa Killgore

First, Jim Albritton

First, Pete Licavoli

First, Rachel Ralls (junior)

First, Harold Killgore (senior)

First, Harold Killgore (senior)

First, Harold Killgore (senior)

First, Harold Killgore (senior)

First, Gary Karlowski

First, Pete Licavoli

First, Caroline Beeler (senior)

First, Anna Roberts (junior)

First, Gary Karlowski

First, Mechelle Roberts

First, Pete Licavoli

First, Gary Karlowski

First, Mitzi Paul

First, Jim Strong

First, Caroline Beeler (senior)

First, Jan Owen

First, Pete Licavoli

First, Jim Strong

First, Jan Owen

First, Danielle Mayo/Selena Cloudray (juniors)

First, Jim Strong

First, Trenton Hodges (junior)

First, Rachel Ralls (junior)

First, Carol Waymire

First, Jim Strong

First, Caroline Beeler (senior)

First, Rachel Ralls (junior)

First, Rockelle Schmidt, Aaliyah Tinnon (juniors)

First, Jim Strong

First, Rachel Ralls (junior)

First, Caroline Beeler (senior)

First, Pete Licavoli

First, Jeanette Schuster

First, Jeanette Schuster

First, Rachel Ralls (junior)

First, Mitzi Paul

First, Nate Acord

First, Becky Acord

First, Rachel Ralls (junior)

First, Anna Roberts (junior)

First, Rachel Ralls (junior)

First, Bowen Sweeney/Hunter Doka (juniors)

First, Carol Waymire

First, Patricia Albritton

First, Kohl Shannon (junior)

First, Gary Karlowski

First, June Swann

First, Peggy Kivett (senior)

First, Rachel Ralls (junior)

First, Mitzi Paul

First, Pete Licavoli

First, Mitzi Paul

First, Pete Licavoli

First, Mitzi Paul

First, Patricia Albritton

First, Jim Strong

First, Ruth Wallace (senior)

First, Josh Redondo/Cody Risland (juniors)

First, Jeanette Schuster

First, Anna Roberts (junior)

First, Sunny Clark

First, Lita Nicholson

First, Lita Nicholson

First, Lita Nicholson

First, Lita Nicholson

First, Pete Licavoli

First,achel Ralls (junior)

First, Mitzi Paul

First, Mitzi Paul

First, Patricia Albritton

First, J. Phippeny (senior)

First, Jeanette Schuster

First, Jim Albritton

First, Harold Killgore (senior)

First, Mitzi Paul

First, Colton Manchester (junior)

First, Harold Killgore (senior)

First, Jan Owen

First, Rachel Ralls (junior)

First, Jeanette Schuster

First, Mitzi Paul

First, Mitzi Paul
First, Dick Krugh

Second, Anna Roberts (junior)

Second, Mechelle Roberts

Second, Marissa Killgore

Second, Harold Killgore (senior)

Second, Marissa Killgore

Second, Caroline Beeler (senior)

Second, Jeanette Schuster

Second, Jeanette Schuster

Second, Mitzi Paul

Second, Pete Licavoli

Second, Jim Albritton

Second, Mechelle Roberts

Second, Becky Acord

Second, Jeanette Schuster

Second, Steph Bennett

Second, Marissa Killgore

Second, Carol Waymire

Second, Dick Krugh

Second, Gary Karlowski

Second,arold Killgore (senior)

Second, Harold Killgore (senior)

Second, Harold Killgore (senior)

Second, Harold Killgore (senior)

Second, Carol Waymire

Second, Jeanette Schuster

Second, Jeanette Schuster

Second, Jeanette Schuster

Second, Carol Waymire

Second, Jim Albritton

Second, Patricia Albritton

Second, Colton Manchester (youth)

Second, Patricia Albritton

Second, Monty Shannon (junior)

Second, Abraham Silva (junior)

Second, Rachel Ralls (junior)

Second, Jaime David Silva (junior)

Second, Derek Oakley/Goldman Hendek/Josh Higgins (juniors)

Second, Gary Karlowski

Second, Jeanette Schuster

Second, Mitzi Paul

Second, Patricia Albritton

Second, Holden Argel (junior)

Second, Jim Strong

Second, Pete Licavoli

Second, Jackie Elston

Second, Dick Krugh

Second, Jeanette Schuster

Second, Dick Krugh

Second, Steph Bennett

Second, Mechelle Roberts

Second, Jeanette Schuster

Second, Dick Krugh

Second, Jackie Elston

Second, June Swann

Second, Marissa Killgore

Second, Kelsie Brockett/Taylor Lantz (juniors)

Second, Jeanette Schuster

Second, June Swann

Second, Pete Licavoli

Second, Mitzi Paul

Second, June Swann

Second, Jeanette Schuster

Second, Mitzi Paul

Third, Marissa Killgore

Third, Mechelle Roberts

Third, Becky Acord

Third, Bryndee Hall

Third, Pete Licavoli

Third, Pete Licavoli

Third, Dick Krugh

Third, Kohl Shannon

Third, Jeanette Schuster

Department B, Class 19

First, Step Bennett

First, Mitzi Paul

First, Bill Kost, senior

Department B, Class 20

First, Janet Longbotham

Department B, Class 21

First, Jeanette Schuster

Department B, Class 25

First, Becky Acord

First,athan Acord

First,uan Valdez/Matt Davis (juniors)

First,atricia Albritton

First,era Jeanne

First,an Owen

First,im Strong

First,.R. Kibitt (senior)

First,im Strong

First,.R. Kibitt (senior)

Second, Patricia Albritton

Department C, Class 27

First Best Show, M. Sullivan (senior)

First Best Show, Eileen Lawson

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Jeanette Schuster

First, Bill Roehr

First, Bill Roehr

Second, Eileen Lawson

Second, Eileen Lawson

Second, Eileen Lawson

Second, Eileen Lawson

Second, Eileen Lawson

Second, Eileen Lawson

Second, Eileen Lawson

Second, Eileen Lawson

Second, Eileen Lawson

Second, Jeanette Schuster

Second, Jan Owen

Department C, Class 29

First Best Show, Caroline Johnson (senior)

First Best Show, Caroline Johnson (senior)

First, Best Show, Holden Argel (youth)

First, M. Sullivan

First, Dick Krugh

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Steph Bennett

First, Gary Karlowski

First, Gary Karlowski

First, Steph Bennett

First, Steph Bennett

First, M. Sullivan (senior)

First, Eileen Lawson

Second, Steph Bennett

Second, Steph Bennett

Second, Lynn Andrew

Second, Lynn Andrew

Second, Gary Karlowski

Second, Lois Sobotka

Second, Bill Roehr

Second, Bill Roehr

Third, Holden Argel

Third, Gary Karlowski

Department C, Class 30

First Best Show, M. Sullivan (senior)

First Best Show, Eileen Lawson
First, Eileen Lawson

First, Eileen Lawson

First, M. Sullivan (senior)

First, M. Sullivan (senior)

First, Jeanette Schuster

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Gary Karlowski

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Gary Karlowski

First, M. Sullivan (senior)

First, Ruth Wallace (senior)

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Jeanette Schuster

First, Jeanette Schuster

First, Gary Karlowski

First, Ruth Wallace (senior)

First, Jan Owen

First, Ruth Wallace (senior)

First, Becky Acord

First, Betsy Acord

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Bill Roehr

First, Bill Roehr

Second, Eileen Lawson

Second, Eileen Lawson

Second, Eileen Lawson

Second, Eileen Lawson

Second, Eileen Lawson

Second, Eileen Lawson

Second, Eileen Lawson

Second, Bill Roehr

Department C, Class 31

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Dick Krugh

Department C, Class 32

First Best Show, Gary Karlowski

First Best Show, Gary Karlowski

First Judge's Choice, Linda McCombs

First Best Show, Jan Ransom

First, Mary Ann Kotelnicki (senior)

First, Jan Owen

First, Steph Bennett

First, Rob McCombs

First, Dorothy Howell

First, Mary Ann Kotelnicki (senior)

First, Caroline Johnson (senior)

First, Jackie Elston

First, Gary Karlowski

First, Marilyn Castleman

First, Jan Ransom (senior)

First, Mary Ann Kotelnicki (senior)

First, Barb Bakutis

First, Gary Karlowski

First, Gary Karlowski

First, Gary Karlowski

First, Dorothy Howell

First, Marilyn Castleman

First, Caroline Johnson (senior)

First, Mechelle Roberts

First, Gary Karlowski

First, Gary Karlowski

First, Barb Bakutis

First, Gary Karlowski

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Marilyn Castleman

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Caroline Johnson (senior)

First, Caroline Johnson (senior)

First, John Johnson (senior)

First, Caroline Johnson (senior)

First, Lita Nicholson

First, Helen Young

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Jan Ransom (senior)

First, M. Sullivan (senior)

First, M. Sullivan (senior)

First, Bill Roehr

First, Bill Roehr

First, Bill Roehr

First, Bill Roehr

First, Gary Karlowski

First, Marge Sullivan

First, Linda McCombs

Second, Dick Krugh

Second, Jan Owen

Second, Jan Ransom

Second, Steph Bennett

Second, Caroline Johnson

Second, Caroline Johnson

Second, M. Sullivan (senior)

Second, Sunny Clark

Second, Gary Karlowski

Second, Mary Jordan

Third, Jan Owen

Department C, Class 33

First Best Show,unny Clark

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Jan Ransom (senior)

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Eileen Lawson

First, M. Sullivan (senior)

First, Jan Ranson (senior)

Second, Lynn Andrew

Second, Diane Arnold

Department C, Class 33-A

First Best Show,indy Machem (senior)

First, Jan Ransom (senior)

First, Cindy Machem (senior)

First, Cindy Machem (senior)

First, Cindy Machem (senior)

First, Cindy Machem (senior)

Second, Cindy Machem (senior)

First, Jan Ransom (senior)

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Eileen Lawson

First, M. Sullivan (senior)

First, Jan Ranson (senior)

Second, Lynn Andrew

Second, Diane Arnold

Department C, Class 33-A

First Best Show,indy Machem (senior)

First, Jan Ransom (senior)

First, Cindy Machem (senior)

First, Cindy Machem (senior)

First, Cindy Machem (senior)

First, Cindy Machem (senior)

Second, Cindy Machem (senior)

Department C, Class 33

First Best Show,unny Clark

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Jan Ransom (senior)

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Eileen Lawson

First, Eileen Lawson

First, M. Sullivan (senior)

First, Jan Ranson (senior)

Second, Lynn Andrew

Second, Diane Arnold

Department C, Class 33-A

First Best Show,indy Machem (senior)

First, Jan Ransom (senior)

First, Cindy Machem (senior)

First, Cindy Machem (senior)

First, Cindy Machem (senior)

First, Cindy Machem (senior)

Second, Cindy Machem (senior)

Department D, Class 34, Sewing with Cotton

First, Kevin J. Donsbach

First, Shirley Miller

First, Breanne Miller

First, Maureen Pastika

First, Maureen Pastika

First, Jan Ransom

First, Ruth Wallace

Second, Leslie Peacock

Second, Leslie Peacock

Second, Joan Phippeny

Third, Leslie Peacock

Department D, Class 34, Sewing Other thanotton, Adult

First, Leslie Peacock

First, Leslie Peacock

First, Carole McAnulty

Second, Carole McAnulty

Second, Carole McAnulty

Third, Carole McAnulty

Department D, Class 38,uilts - hand-quilted

First, Maureen Ransom

First, Maureen Ransom

First, Willene Smith

First, Willene Smith

First, Willene Smith

First, Thelma Anderson

Second, Mary Lynn Behrens

Third, Jan Ransom

First, Jan Ransom

First, Ruth Wallace

Second, Leslie Peacock

Second, Leslie Peacock

Second, Joan Phippeny

Third, Leslie Peacock

Department D, Class 34, Sewing Other thanotton, Adult

First, Leslie Peacock

First, Leslie Peacock

First, Carole McAnulty

Second, Carole McAnulty

Second, Carole McAnulty

Third, Carole McAnulty

Department D, Class 38,uilts - hand-quilted

First, Maureen Ransom

First, Maureen Ransom

First, Willene Smith

First, Willene Smith

First, Willene Smith

First, Thelma Anderson

Second, Mary Lynn Behrens

Third, Jan Ransom

Department D, Class 39,uilts - machine-quilted

First, Carole McAnulty

First, Brenda Dickison

First, Brenda Dickison

First, Julie Gibson

First, Julie Gibson

First, Julie Gibson

First, Julie Gibson

First, Kayla Winkle

First, Willene Smith

First, Willene Smith

First, Willene Smith

First, Willene Smith

First, Monika Hancock

Second, Brenda Plaster

Second, Paula Toensing

Second, Gloria Fohr

Second, Caroline Johnson

Second, Willene Smith

Second, Mitzi Paul

Third, Earline Eldridge

Third, Barb Harris

Third, Brenda Dickison

Third, Thelma Anderson

Third, Judy Rushroe

First, Maureen Ransom

First, Maureen Ransom

First, Willene Smith

First, Willene Smith

First, Willene Smith

First, Thelma Anderson

Second, Mary Lynn Behrens

Third, Jan Ransom

Department D, Class 39,uilts - machine-quilted

First, Carole McAnulty

First, Brenda Dickison

First, Brenda Dickison

First, Julie Gibson

First, Julie Gibson

First, Julie Gibson

First, Julie Gibson

First, Kayla Winkle

First, Willene Smith

First, Willene Smith

First, Willene Smith

First, Willene Smith

First, Monika Hancock

Second, Brenda Plaster

Second, Paula Toensing

Second, Gloria Fohr

Second, Caroline Johnson

Second, Willene Smith

Second, Mitzi Paul

Third, Earline Eldridge

Third, Barb Harris

Third, Brenda Dickison

Third, Thelma Anderson

Third, Judy Rushroe

Department D, Class 42,and Knitting, Senior

First, Jinny Kost

First, Jinny Kost

Department D, Class 44, Crochet

First, Lola Cradduck

First, Lola Cradduck

First, Barb Bakutis

Second, Connie Stoffels

Third, Mary Smith

Department D, Class 46, Embroidery

First, Helen Swenson

First, Anita Dewitz

Third, Carole McAnulty

Department D, Class 47, Pillows, Junior

First, Elizabeth Donsbach

Department D, Class 49, Plastic Canvas

First, Lola Cradduck

First, Lola Cradduck

First, Abraham Silva

First, Abigail Silva

Department D, Class0, Wall Hangings

First, Monika Hancock

First, Mitzi Paul

First, Jinny Kost

First, Lola Cradduck

First, Thelma Anderson

Second, Peggy Kivett

Department D, Class1,isc. Work

First, Cindra Hoernke

First, Helen Swenson

Department D, Class2, Weaving

First, Shelley Goodwin

First, Shelley Goodwin

First, Anna Roberts

Second, Shelley Goodwin

Second, Shelley Goodwin

Department E, Class 55, Yeast Bread, Adult

Merit, Sandy McClary

Department E, Class 55, Yeast Bread, Senior

Merit, Caroline Beeler

Merit, Caroline Beeler

Merit, Caroline Beeler

Merit, Caroline Beeler

Department E, Class 55, Yeast Bread, Youth 4-12

Second, Breanne Miller

Second, Abraham Silva

Department E, Class 56, Quick Bread, Adult

First Best Show, Marcia Olson

Third, B.J. Osberg

Third, Barb Schulte

Third, Rose Green

Merit, Carol Maymore

Merit, Dawn Argel

Merit, Kathy Bickert

Merit, Sonya Sandoval

Department E, Class 56, Quick Bread, Senior

First, Caroline Beeler

Third, Caroline Beeler

Third, Caroline Beeler

Merit, Caroline Beeler

Department E, Class 57,oaf, Sheet or Tube-Pan Cake, Adult

First, B.J. Osberg

First, Kathy Bickert

Merit, Holden Argel

Department E, Class 58,rosted Layer Cake, Adult

Merit, Barb Schulte

Department E, Class 58,rosted Layer Cake, Youth

Second, Anna Roberts

Department E, Class 61,ie, Adult

Third, Kathy Bickert

Third, Rose Green

Merit, Barb Schulte

Department E, Class 61,ie, Senior

First Best of Show, Caroline Beeler

Department E, Class 61,ie, Youth

Merit, Abigail Silva

Department E, Class 62,andy, Adult

First, Marcia Olson

First, Barb Schulte

Second, Ilona Swenson

Third, Thelma Anderson

Merit, Ilona Swenson

Department E, Class 62,andy, Senior

First, Caroline Beeler

Department E, Class 62,andy, Youth

First Judge's Choice,Anna Roberts

Second, Breanne Miller

Department E, Class 63,ookies - No Icing, Adult

First, Marcia Olson

First, Barb Schulte

Second, B.J. Osberg

Second, Marcia Olson

Third, ReAnn Wright

Third, Stephaney Bennett

Merit, Earline Eldridge

Merit, Pat Albritton

Merit, Pat Albritton

Merit, Lois Sobotka

Merit, Rose Green

Department E, Class 63,ookies - No Icing, Senior

First, Jinny Kost

Second, Bill Kost

Department E, Class 63,ookies - No Icing, Youth

First,reanne Miller

First, Holden Argel

Third, Abby Clark

Third, Audrianna Bagz

Department E, Class 64,ar Cookies and Fancy Cookies, Adult

First, Ilona Swenson

Second, Thelma Anderson

Second, Marcia Olson

Third, Sandy McClary

Merit, Pat Albritton

Merit, Dawn Argel

Department E, Class 64,ar Cookies and Fancy Cookies, Junior

First, Joseph Silva

Department E, Class 64,ar Cookies and Fancy Cookies, Youth

Second, Rachel Wright

Department E, Class 64,ar Cookies and Fancy Cookies, Senior

Third, Jinny Kost

Department E, Class 65,ade with Honey, Adult

Second, ReAnne Wright

Merit, Ilona Swenson

Department E, Class 65,enior

Second, Jinny Kost

Department F, Class 67, Jelly

First, Jan Owen

First, Patricia Marks

First, Patricia Marks

First, Macy Dailey

Second, Roxie Lynn Holt

Second, Roxie Lynn Holt

Merit, Mechelle Roberts

Department F, Class 68, Jam

First, Jan Owen

First, Pat Albritton

First, Breanne Miller

First, Jeanette Schuster

First, Jeanette Schuster

First, Jeanette Schuster

First, Jeanette Schuster

Second, Roxie Lynn Holt

Second, Caroline Beeler

Second, Jeanette Schuster

Third, Roxie Lynn Holt

Department F, Class 69, Butters

First, Jeanette Schuster

Second, Dawn Aigel

Department F, Class 70, Marmalade

First, Patricia Marks

Department F, Class 71, Preserves

(no results given)

Department F, Class 72, Conserves

(no results given)

Department F, Class 73, Canned Fruit

First, B.J. Osberg

First, Ruth Wallace

First, Caroline Beeler

First, Jeanette Schuster

Second, Anna Roberts

Second, Marrissa Killgore

Department F, Class 74, Canned Juice

First, Janet Longbotham

First, Anna Roberts

Second, Marrissa Killgore

Third, Mechelle Roberts

Department F, Class 75, Vegetables

First, Anna Roberts

First, Anna Roberts

First, Anna Roberts

First, Mechelle Roberts

First, Ruth Wallace

First, Pat Albritton

First, Caroline Beeler

Second, Marrissa Killgore

Second, Marrissa Killgore

Second, Mechelle Roberts

Second, Ruth Wallace

Third, Mechelle Roberts

Merit, Marrissa Killgore

Department F, Class 76, Canned Meat

First, Jim Albritton

Department F, Class 77, Pickles

First, Janet Longbotham

First, Joyce Fait

First, June Swann

First, Jan Owen

First, Caroline Beeler

First, Maryann Pratt

Second, Roxie Lynn Holt

Second, Roxie Lynn Holt

Second, Roxie Lynn Holt

Second, Anna Roberts

Second, Jan Owen

Second, Jan Owen

Second, Raylene Phillips

Second, Raylene Phillips

Second,arb Harris

Second, Barb Harris

Department F, Class 78, Relish

First, Jan Owen

First, Mimi Daily

First, Barb Harris

First, Barb Harris

Second, Pat Albritton

Department J, Class 95A (no names provided)

Department J, Class 95J, Junior

Lot 1, First, Luke Blaize

Lot 1, Second, Jay Hallett

Lot 1, Third, Faith Blaize

Lot 1, Third, Anna Roberts

Lot 1, Third, Faith Blaize

Lot 1, Third, Faith Blaize

Lot 1, First, Jay Oesterbled

Lot 1, First, Jay Oesterbled

Lot 1, First, Jay Oesterbled

Lot 1, Second, Jay Oesterbled

Lot 1, Third, Jay Oesterbled

Lot 2, First, Lisa Bartoli

Lot 2, Second, Anna Roberts

Lot 2, Second, Anna Roberts

Lot 2, Third, Anna Roberts

Lot 2, Third, Anna Roberts

Lot 3, Luke Blaize

Lot 4, First, Lisa Bartoli

Lot 4, First, Jay Hallett

Lot 4, First, Dalton Perkes

Lot 4, Second, Dalton Perkes

Lot 5, First, Patrick Bickert

Lot 5, Third, Anna Roberts

Lot 5, Third, Anna Roberts

Lot 7, Second, Faith Blaize

Lot 8, First, Jay Hallett

Lot 8, First, Jay Hallett

Lot 9, Second, Jay Oesterbled

Lot 10, First, Dillon Perkes

Lot 11, First, Patrick Bickert

Lot 11, Second, Luke Blaize

Lot 11, Second, Luke Blaize

Lot 11, Second, Faith Blaize

Lot 11, Second, Dalton Perkes

Lot 11, Third, Anna Roberts

Lot 11, Third, Faith Blaize

Lot 12, First, Lisa Bartoli

Lot 12, Second, Cherie Mallon

Lot 16, Second, Jay Hallett

Department J, Class 95P, Adult (no names given)

Department J, Class 95P, Adult (no names given)

Department J, Class 95S, Seniors

Lot 1, First, John Avery

Lot 1, First, John Avery

Lot 1, Second, John Avery

Lot 1, Second, John Avery

Lot 1, Third, Joan Phippeny

Lot 1, Third, John Avery

Lot 1, Third, Harold Kilgore

Lot 1, Third, Joan Phippeny

Lot 2, Second, Harold Kilgore

Lot 2, Third, Harold Kilgore

Lot 3, First, John Avery

Lot 3, Second, John Avery

Lot 3, Third, Harold Kilgore

Lot 3, Third, Joan Phippeny

Lot 3, Third, Exhibitor's # 1199 (no name given)

Lot 4, First, John Avery

Lot 4, First, John Avery

Lot 4, First, John Avery

Lot 4, Second, John Avery

Lot 4, Second, John Avery

Lot 4, Second, John Avery

Lot 4, Second, John Avery

Lot 4, Third, John Avery

Lot 4, Third, John Avery

Lot 5, First, Exhibitor's # 272 (no name given)

Lot 5, First, Exhibitor's # 272 (no name given)

Lot 5, Second, Exhibitor's # 272 (no name given)

Lot 5, Second, John Avery

Lot 5, Second, Exhibitor's # 272 (no name given)

Lot 5, Third, Exhibitor's # 272 (no name given)

Lot 5, Third, Exhibitor's # 272 (no name given)

Lot 5, Third, Exhibitor's # 272 (no name given)

Lot 5, Third, Joan Phippeny

Lot 6, Second, Harold Kilgore

Lot 6, Third, John Avery

Lot 7, Second, Joan Phippeny

Lot 7, Third, Harold Kilgore

Lot 9, Second, Joan Phippeny

Lot 11, Third, John Avery

Lot 11, Third, John Avery

Lot 4, Third, John Avery

Lot 12, Third, John Avery

Department J, Class 96A, Adults (no names given)

Lot 17, Second, Exhibitor's # 1276

Department J, Class 96J, Juniors

Lot 1, Second, Lisa Bartoli

Lot 6, Third, Lisa Bartoli

Lot 9, First, Rylie Perkes

Lot 10, Third, Chris Bickert

Department J, Class 96P, Adults (no names given)

Lot 12, Third, John Avery

Department J, Class 96A, Adults (no names given)

Lot 17, Second, Exhibitor's # 1276

Department J, Class 96J, Juniors

Lot 1, Second, Lisa Bartoli

Lot 6, Third, Lisa Bartoli

Lot 9, First, Rylie Perkes

Lot 10, Third, Chris Bickert

Department J, Class 96P, Adults (no names given)

Floriculture, Class 27

Lot 1, First, Eileen Lawson

Lot 1, Second, Eileen Lawson

Lot 2, First, Eileen Lawson

Lot 2, Second, Eileen Lawson

Lot 3, First Best of Show, M. Sullivan

Lot 3, Second, Eileen Lawson

Lot 4, First, Jeanette Schuster

Lot 4, Second, Eileen Lawson

Lot 5, First, Eileen Lawson

Lot 5, Second, Eileen Lawson

Lot 6, First, Eileen Lawson

Lot 6, Second, Jeanette Schuster

Lot 7, First, Eileen Lawson

Lot 7, Second, Jan Owen

Lot 8, First Best of Show (adult), Eileen Lawson

Lot 8, First, Bill Roehr (senior)

Floriculture, Class 29

Lot 1, First, M. Sullivan (senior)

Lot 1, Second, Lois Sobotka

Lot 3, First, M. Sullivan (senior)

Lot 3, Second, Bill Roehr

Lot 3, First, Holden Angel (youth also Best of Show)

Lot 3, First, Dick Krugh (adult)

Lot 6, First Best of Show, Caroline Johnson (senior)

Lot 6, Second, Steph Bennett

Lot 10, First Best of Show, Caroline Johnson (senior)

Lot 10, First, Steph Bennett

Lot 10, Second, Lynn Andrew

Lot 11, First, M. Sullivan (senior)

Lot 15, First, Stephanie Bennett

Lot 16, First, Gary Karlowski

Lot 16, Second, Stephanie Bennett

Lot 16, Third, Gary Karlowski

Lot 18, First, Stephanie Bennet

Lot 18, Second, Lynn Andrew

Floriculture, Class 30

Lot 3, First, Eileen Lawson

Lot 3, First, M. Sullivan (senior)

Lot 3, Second, Eileen Lawson

Lot 5, First, Jeanette Schuster

Lot 9, First, Gary Karlowski

Lot 10, First, Eileen Lawson

Lot 11, First, Gary Karlowski

Lot 13, First, M. Sullivan

Lot 13, Second, Bill Roehr

Lot 18, First, Gary Karlowski

Lot 18, First, Ruth Wallace (senior)

Lot 18, First, Bill Roehr

Lot 20, First, Bill Roehr

Lot 21, Second, Eileen Lawson

Lot 25, First, Ruth Wallace (senior)

Lot 35, First, Eileen Lawson

Lot 40, First, Eileen Lawson

Lot 45, First, Jeanette Schuster

Lot 45, Second, Eileen Lawson

Lot 48, First, Jan Owen

Lot 49, First, Ruth Wallace (senior)

Lot 53, First, Becky Acord

Lot 54, First Best of Show, Eileen Lawson

Lot 54, First, Becky Acord

Lot 55, First Best in Show, M. Sullivan (senior)

Lot 55, First, Gary Karlowski

Lot 55, First, Jeanette Schuster

Lot 55, Second, Eileen Lawson

Lot 56, First, Eileen Lawson

Floriculture, Class 31

Lot 1, First, Eileen Lawson

Lot 4, First, Dick Krugh

Hobbies/Handicrafts -- Junior (13-17)

First, Jamie R. Steel, mini tea room

First, H. Shill, Crow mother's mask

First, Joseph Silva, vehicle, other

First, Mr. Alvarez's woodworking class, models/scratch-built -- western wagon

Second, H. Shill, elk and horn shoes

Hobbies/Handicrafts -- Adult (18-74)

First, M. Hutchinson, photo frame

First, C.J. McNulty, bench

First, C.J. McNulty, casserole holder

First, David Rutter, framed corks

First, Karen and Bob Sitter, collection of antique phonographs, RCA Nipper dog

First, Carole McAnulty, suede leather belt

First, Howard Eldridge, red truck

First, Jan Owen, handicraft shell

First, Kari Wegenke, scrapbook

First, Kari Wegenke, greeting cards

First, Becky Acord, scrapbooking

First, Becky Acord, scrapbooking

First, Dick Krugh, woodworking -- inlaid wood article

First, Darlene Alvarez, acrylic tole painting (advanced), Santa fisherman gourd

First, Sandy McClary, yarn craft

First, Charles Jett, candle reflector

First, Charles Jett, mirror

First, Rita Pochert, decorated gourds

First, Rita Pochert, decorated gourds

First, Rita Pochert, sterling silver -- 3 pieces

First, Rita Pochert, beaded earrings

First, Lois Sobotka, spoon collection

Second, Sandra M. Peace, rock collection from the Rim

Second, Rita Pochert, decorated gourds

Second, Rita Pochert, decorated gourds

Second, Charles Jett, flower pot

Second, Dick Krugh, woodworking -- other wood item

Second, Diana Freshwater, other wood items/woodcarving

Second, Kari Wegenke, single page layout

Second, Kari Wegenke, double page layout

Second, Jan Owen, electric lamp handicraft

Second, David Rutter, framed corks

Second, Diane Arnold, wall hanging

Second, Sonya L. Sandoval, Avon perfume bottles

Hobbies/Handicrafts -- Senior (75 and over)

First, William Don Rockr, doll collection

First, Russ Stewart, Spanish galleon

First, Jim Swann, recycled R.R. spikes and pipe fit and re-bar

First, Jim Swann, birds made of brass and cooking utensils

First, Jim Swann, grasshopper from pipe wrench, re-bar, screen

First, Harold Killgore, woodworking item

First, Bill Kost, collections/pins

First, LaVon Milano, decorative painting on wood

Second, Jimi Stewart, card model paper craft

Horse Show

Barrels, Junior, points

First, Jessica Stone, 10

Second, Scout Harper, 9

Third, Franchesca Brooks, 8

Fourth, Noble Tanenhaus, 4

Barrels, Novice, points

First, Karly Lann, 10

Second, Ali Tenney, 9

Third, Knut Haught, 8

Fourth, Micaela Manchester, 7

Fifth, Choiya Hill, 6

Sixth, Tzeidl Harper Zidel, 5

Barrels, Seniors, points

First, Noelle Gordon, 10

Second, Shea Nelson, 9

English Equitation, points

First, Jessica Stone, 83

Second, Maisy Hall, 44

Third, Noble Tanenhaus, 39

Fourth, Tzeidl Harper, 27

Fifth, Sarah Thorne, 17

Sixth, Emma Greenleaf, 16

Eighth, Francheska Brooks, 9

English Flat

(no results submitted)

English Jumps

(no results submitted)

English Pleasure, Junior, points

Choice, Scout Harper, 10

First, Jessica Stone, 9

English Pleasure, Novice, points

Choice, Nerissa Kueng,10

First, Tzeidl Harper, 9

English Showmanship, Junior, points

Choice, Scout Harper, 10

First, Jessica Stone, 9

English Showmanship, Novice, points

Choice, Tzeidl Harper, 10

Goat Tying, Junior, points

First, Scout Harper, 10

Second, Franchesca Brooks, 9

Third, Noble Tanenhaus, 8

Goat Tying, Novice, points

First, Tzeidl Harper, 10

Second, Karly Lann, 9

Third, Choiya Hill, 8

Fourth, Knut Haught, 7

Goat Tying, Senior, points

First, Noelle Gordon, 1

Halter - Geldings

First, Jackie Dawes

Second, Jim Barton

Second, Cricket Barkley

Second, Destiny Wagenknecht

Third, Noelle Gordon

Third, Scout Harper

Halter - Mares

First Choice, Amanda Howard

First, Shea Nelson

Second, Crystal Phillips

Third, Robin Morris

Halter - Ponies

First, Kari Wegenke

First, Caitlin Gann

Second, Barb Pruett

Second, Karly Lann

Third, Noble Tanenhaus

Third, Catalina Coppelli

Halter, Stallion

First/Grand, Jackie Dawes

Hunt Seat Equestrian, Junior, Fences

Choice, Scout Harper

First, Jessica Stone

Hunt Seat Equestrian, Novice, Fences

Choice, Tzeidl Harper

First, Nerissa Kueny

Hunt Seat Equestrian, Junior, Flat

Choice, Scout Harper

First, Jessica Stone

Hunt Seat Equestrian, Novice, Flat

Choice, Tzeidl Harper

First, Nerissa Kueny

Lead/Suitable

First, Savannah Jones

First, Jessee Lee

Second, Vogue Tanenhaus

Second, Arielle O'Conner

Poles, Junior, points

First, Jessica Stone, 10

Second, Scott Harper, 9

Third, Franchesca Brooks, 8

Poles, Novice, points

First, Ali Tenney, 10

Second, Tzeidl Harper, 9

Third, Knut Haught, 8

Fourth, Micaela Manchester, 7

Poles, Senior, points

First, Noelle Gordon, 10

Reining, Junior, points

Choice, Jessica Stone, 10

First, Scout Harper, 9

Second, Noble Tanenhaus, 8

Third, Ned Barkley, 7

Fourth, Franchesca Brooks, 6

Reining, Novice, points

Choice, Knut Haught, 10

First, Willie Ford, 9

Second, Karly Lann, 8

Third, Choiya Hill, 7

Reining, Senior, points

Choice, Noelle Gordon, 10

First, Shea Nelson, 9

Reining

First, Noble Tanenhaus

First, Scout Harper

Second, Frankie Brooks

Second, Deanna Beesmeyer

Third, Jessica Stone

Third, Noelle Gordon

Reining, Lot 30

First, Stephaney Bennett

Second, Kari Wegenke

Third, Jackie Dawes

Trail, Novice

First, Noble Tanenhaus

Second, Jessica Stone

Third, Emma Greenleaf

Trail, Junior

First, Deanna Biesmeyer

Second, Karly Lann

Third, Shea Nelson

Trail, Senior

First, Robin Morris

Second, Kari Wegenke

Third, Stephaney Bennett

Western Bareback, Junior, points

Choice, Scout Harper, 10

First, Destiny Wagenknecht, 9

Second, Jessica Stone, 8

Western Bareback, Novice, points

Choice, Karly Lann, 10

First, Tzeidl Harper, 9

Second, Ali Tenney, 8

Third, Micaela Manchester, 7

Fourth, Knut Haught, 6

Fifth, Choiya Hill, 5

Western Equitation, Junior, points

Choice, Jessica Stone, 10

First, Scout Harper, 9

Second, Noble Tanenhaus, 8

Third, Destiny Wagenknecht, 7

Fourth, Ned Barkley, 6

Fifth, Franchesca Brooks, 5

Western Equitation, Novice, points

Choice, Karly Lann, 10

First, Tzeidl Harper, 9

Second, Willie Ford, 8

Third, Knut Haught, 7

Fourth, Choiya Hill, 6

Fifth, Ali Tenney, 5

Sixth, Emma Greenleaf, 4

Seventh, Michaela Manchester, 3

Eighth, Katrina Kueny, 2

Western Equitation, Senior, points

Choice, Noelle Gordon, 10

First, Shea Nelson, 9

Western Horsemanship, Junior, points

Choice, Jessica Stone, 10

First, Noble Tanenhaus, 9

Second, Scout Harper, 8

Third, Destiny Wagenknecht, 7

Fourth, Franchesca Brooks, 6

Fifth, Ned Barkley, 5

Western Horsemanship, points

Choice, Karly Lann, 10

First, Emma Greenleaf, 9

Second, Tzeidl Harper, 8

Third, Choiya Hill, 7

Fourth, Michaela Manchester, 6

Fifth, Ali Tenney, 5

Sixth, Knut Haught, 4

Seventh, Willie Ford, 3

Western Horsemanship, Senior, points

Choice, Noelle Gordon, 10

Western Pleasure (no information available)

Western Showmanship, Junior, points

Choice, Noble Tanenhaus, 10

First, Franchesca Brooks, 9

Second, Scout Harper, 8

Third, Tim Phillips, 7

Fourth, Jessica Stone, 6

Fifth, Ned Barkley, 5

Sixth, Destiny Wagenknecht, 4

Western Showmanship, Novice, points

Choice, Choiya Hill, 10

First, Tzeidl Harper, 9

Second, Ali Tenney, 8

Third, Micaela Manchester, 8

Fourth, Knut Haught, 6

Fifth, Willie Ford, 5

Sixth, Katrina Kueny, 4

Western Showmanship, Senior, points

Choice, Noelle Gordon, 10

First, Shea, Nelson, 9

Livestock

Patty Goble, senior, FFA, hog, 180 pounds,

1 Maizy Hall, junior, 4-H, hog, 200 pounds, 1 Blue LW, Blue

2 Kevin Marks, senior, FFA, steer, 1075 pounds, 1 Blue LW, Blue

3 Heather McGee, junior, 4-H, lamb, 100 pounds, 3 Blue, Blue

4 Hannah Palandri, senior, FFA, hog, 185 pounds, 2 Blue LW, Blue

5 Jonathan McGee, senior, 4-H, steer, 965 pounds, 2 Blue LW, Blue

6 Amanda Howard, senior, FFA, hog, 221 pounds, 2 Blue MW, Reserve

7 Sarah Sprinkle, junior, 4-H, hog, 266 pounds, 2 Blue HW, Reserve

8 Destiny Wagenknecht, junior, 4-H, hog, 201 pounds, 3 Blue LW, Blue

Grand 9 Amanda Hayworth, senior, 4-H, hog, 220 pounds, Grand, Blue

Grand 10 Doug Marks, senior, FFA, steer, 1201 pounds, Grand, Grand

Grand 11 Katrina Kueny, junior, 4-H, lamb, 164 pounds, Grand, Grand

Grand 12 Tim Phillips, junior, 4-H, goat, 115 pounds, Grand, Grand

Reserve 13 Carly Hayworth, junior, 4-H, hog, 226 pounds, Reserve, Grand

Reserve 14 Nerissa Kueny, senior, 4-H, steer, 1125 pounds, Reserve, Reserve

Reserve 15 Bethany Sprinkle, junior, 4-H, lamb, 133 pounds, Reserve, Reserve

Reserve 16 Ned Barkley, senior, 4-H, goat, 108 pounds, Reserve, Grand

17 Stratton Hall, senior, 4-H, hog, 200 pounds, 4 Blue LW, Blue

18 Matt Phillips, senior, FFA, steer, 1107 pounds, 3 Blue HW, Blue

19 Michael McGee, senior, 4-H, hog, 200 pounds, 5 Blue LW, Grand

20 Caleb Berket, junior, 4-H, hog, 187 pounds, 6 Blue LW, Blue

21 Matt Bullard, senior, FFA, hog, 217 pounds, 3 Red MW, Blue

22 Knut Haught, junior, 4-H, hog, 251 pounds, 3 Red HW, Blue

School Exhibits

FES, Kindergarten, Lydia Cademartori's class

First: Jerome Gardner, tear paper duck, Cailey Van Buren, tear paper duck, Liberty Fain, watercolors, Izak Gearhart, frog, Francisco Marquez, apple tree book, Shyanne Shill, "A" picture tree, Fernanda Olivas, zebra. Second; Marcello Porcelli, zebra Jesus Cesena, apple tree book, Yamileth Avalos, "A" picture tree, Erin O'Brien, A is for Ants, Jessica Jewell, tear paper duck

Elijah Perez, watercolors

Alex Kieffer, frog

Third: Andrea Salazar, A is for Ants

Michelle Mendoza, watercolors

Abby Clark, tear paper duck

T Daniel White, frog

frog, Francisco Marquez, apple tree book, Shyanne Shill, "A" picture tree, Fernanda Olivas, zebra. Second; Marcello Porcelli, zebra Jesus Cesena, apple tree book, Yamileth Avalos, "A" picture tree, Erin O'Brien, A is for Ants, Jessica Jewell, tear paper duck

Elijah Perez, watercolors

Alex Kieffer, frog

Third: Andrea Salazar, A is for Ants

Michelle Mendoza, watercolors

Abby Clark, tear paper duck

T Daniel White, frog

FES, Kindergarten, Darlene Daniels' class

First: Group project, fine green and speckled frog

Group project, book -- red dress

Heaven Lootans, cat-1

Kyra Stradling, whale-1

Rayden Roszko, red hen-1

River Phillips, Eric Carle-2 chameleon

Lily Thornhill, stained glass apple

Abby Christenson, apple tree book

Sadie Hazelo, zebra

Second: Sadie Hazelo, Eric Carle-2 butterfly

Sydni Lee, cat

Alex Leos, stained glass apple

Porter Flake, pig-1

Hannah Selig, pig-1

Lynell Seely, red hen-1

Jacob Dalgai, red hen

, Justin Keegan, whale-1

Third: Josiah Anderson, stained glass apple

Janice Bolliger, butterfly-2

Alan Adams, cat-1

Emma Hill, caterpillar-2

, Evan Bloom, whale-1

FES, Kindergarten, Jackson's class

First:Ariana Crom, 3 little pigs (group project)

Jose Doonno, 3 little pigs (group project)

Chris Chavez, 3 little pigs (group project)

Kindra Schade, purple cow

Hope Hopson, red chick

Second: Ciara Williams, purple cow

Third, Zack Bradley, purple cow

FES, Pre-First Grade, Mrs. Shipley's class

First,:ABC book (group project)

Angel Romo, color collage

Trish Lopez, handwriting

Second: Oscar Ruiz-Dorame, handwriting

Cubby Connelly, color collage

Third: Jake Stuller, color collage

Margaret Armstrong, handwriting

FES, First Grade, Mrs. Igielski / Mrs. Stevenson

First: big book, our hands can (group project)

Our helping hands quilt handprint

FES, First Grade, Mrs. Ormand's class

First: quilt made from scratch art (group project)

quilt made of faces (group project)

FES, First Grade, Mrs. Shipley's class

First, Bradley Wynn, "hot wheels" prints

Second, Margaret Armstrong, "hot wheels" prints

Third, Patricia Lopez, "hot wheels" prints

FES, Second Grade, deMasi's class

First: Personality Poem Book (group project)

Maddy Beier, antonym book

Abby, "just me" book

Nick Bradly, handwriting

Charlie, insects

Second: Bryce, insects

Jesse, "just me" book

Camryn Fausl, antonym book

Third: Jesse, insects

April White, antonym book

Rita, "just me" book

FES, Second Grade, Mrs. DeWitte's class

First: The Frog Alphabet Book (group project)

Skylar Vela, clay amphibian life cycle

Roland Fisher, clay horned toad

Second: Jesse Martin, frog clay life cycle

Drew Micolites, clay amphibian

Third: Jacquelyn Denny, clay amphibian

Flo Galloway, blue and green clay frog

FES, Second Grade, Pam Jones' class

First: alliterated alpha book (class project)

Karen Hayes, face

Like Green, tissue art

Koy Duran, my summer book

Blake Flynn-LeLusche, frog

Jillyssa Stradling, handwriting

Second,: Mayrea Olivas, frog science

Stephen Crom, tissue art

Page Sokol, face

Bryndee Hall, my summer book

Isaiah Kesterson, handwriting

Third: Jacob Stone, handwriting

Chris Watson, frog science

Quincey Thornhill, face

Erik Stark-Shaffer, tissue art

CeCe Venable, my summer book

FES, Third Grade, Ms. Fischer's class

First: Miss Fischer's class, community model

Dulce Acedo, opt brochure

Lindsey Wala, paint blob story

Second: Abby Hazelo, paint blob story

Priyanka Daya, handwriting sample

FES, Third Grade, Ms. Oakley's class

First: our math families big book (group project)

Katelyn Steely, true friend diamonte poem

Dalton Perkes, rhino drawing

Second: Dalton Perkes, I love fishing diamonte poem

Mikayla Mendoza, the ocean drawing

Third; Erika Clark, pets diamonte poem

Sadie Sweeney, bridge drawing

FES, Third Grade, So Larrd Frontier class

First: Third grade science clay (group project)

Michael Foster, clay bear

Victor Olvera-Placito, panda picture

Jed Buce, handwriting, penny poem

Second: Mikayla Armstrong, panda picture

Briseidy Anodaca, handwriting, penny poem

Carlos Grajeda, clay lion

Third: Shad McNeeley, clay blue whale

Beatrice Lewinson, panda picture

Sandra Lewinson, handwriting, penny poem

FES, Fourth Grade, Darlene Alvarez' class

First: Nedra Galloway, paper craft/scratch art

Second: Brigham Flake, paper craft/scratch art

Third: Samantha Vernon, paper craft/scratch art

FES, Fourth Grade, LeSueur's class

First: Heather Brown, clay ocean animal and report

Second: Jayde Shields, clay ocean animal and report

Third: Luke Deschecmaker, clay ocean animal and report

FES, Fifth Grade, Carmelita Locke's class

Judge's Choice, Kaila Winkle, underground railroad

First: Alecia Starkey, personal license plate

Brenda Vargas, teamwork penmanship

Goldman Houdek, the scientist

Kylie Ridley, the jump

Second: Kailey Christenson, personal license plate

Ryland Wall, coat of arms/heritage shield

Matthew Davis, coat of arms/heritage shield

Tiera Reidy, coat of arms/heritage shield

McKenna Cave, the scientist

Emily Moreno, the scientist

Hunter Doka, teamwork penmanship

Second, Kelsie Brockett, "fat kat"

Second, Taylor Lantz, turtle

Third, Mason Ridley, teamwork penmanship

Third: Danny Quinonez, the scientist

Aaliyah Tinnin, personal license plate

Rockell Schmidt, coat of arms/heritage shield

Taylor North, running from the storm

JRE, Kindergarten, Lyndee Carpenter/Laura hacker and Linda Ansick's class

First: Too Many Kids (class/Hacker)

Too Many Kids (class/Ansick)

Too Many Kids (class/Carpenter)

JRE, First Grade, Jane McDonald's class

First: Alexandria Hughes-Yoder, bug house

Carsyn Oestmann, clay art

Second; Reagen Ashby, clay art

Madelynn Carroll, bug house

Third: Carli Carpenter, clay art

Olivia Hagel, bug house

JRE, First Grade, Dawn Proudfoot's class

First: book take-off (class project)

Ibeth Perez Garcia, watercolor painting (Judge's Choice)

Hunter Thompson, cat paper art

Sarah Richardson, watercolor painting

Sarah Richardson, rainbow poem

Sabastian Cristensen, cat story

Second: Tyler Keeney, rainbow poem

Oak Brundage, cat story

Taylor Keeney, cat paper art

Jessi Brodzinski, watercolor painting

Third: Ty Klabbatz, rainbow poem

Hunter Proudfoot, cat story

Damien Lidster, watercolor painting

Michael Pasamonte, cat paper art

JRE, First Grade, Mrs. Retsdorf's class

First, book take-off (class project)

JRE, Second Grade, Mrs. Price's class

First, class book "A is for Amphibian" (class project)

JRE, Second Grade, Mrs. Ryden's class

First, book (group project)

JRE, Second Grade, Mrs. Sandoval's class

First: Randy Ortega, poem

Andrea Davis, paper craft flower

Second: Nadia Christensen, poem

Andrea Davis, paper craft sunflower

Third: Lillian Mercer, poem

Jacqueline Lopez, paper craft sunflower

JRE, Third Grade, Mrs. Creighton's class

First: Mitchell McGuire, paper art

Daniel Cluff, paper art

Lena Wellar, paper art

Second: Emma Creighton, paper art

Ana Osorio, paper art

Third,:Trevor Henson, paper art

Jason Daniels, paper art (best of class)

JRE, Third Grade, M. Daniels' class

First: Vanessa, paper art

Grace Golembewsty, paper art

Second: Matthew M., paper art

Patricia Miles, paper art

Third: Alejandra, paper art

Jesse Bishop-Reyes, paper art

JRE, Third Grade, Stacey Summers' class

First: Jimena Valenzuela, 2-Payson wildlife

Second: Sorscha O'Daniel, 2-Payson wildlife

Cameron Ross-Moore, 2-Payson wildlife

Third: Katelyn Keefer, 2-Payson wildlife

Megan Carroll, 2-Payson wildlife

Kelly Cleary-Pulse, 2-Payson wildlife

JRE, Fourth Grade, Mrs. Hoyt's class

First, Team 2, United States government poster

Second, Team 5, United States government poster

Third, Team 3, United States government poster

JRE, Fifth Grade, Mr. Ammann's class

First: Baylee Franklin, drawing/coloring Best of Show

Erin Huffman, paper craft

Second, Corey Hamer, drawing or painting

JRE, Fifth Grade, Trevor Creighton's class

First, Brianna Aguirre, painting

Second, Sabrina Long, painting

Third, David Friday, painting

PES, Kindergarten, Mrs. Stevens class

First, Kindergartners Love Clifford, (class book)

PES, Kindergarten, Mrs. Dailey's class

Results were illegible.

PES, First Grade, Mercer's class

First, Michael McIntire, apple coil art

Second, Gage Ryden, apple coil art

Third, Abigail Manchester, apple coil art

PES, First Grade, Jessica Plain's class

First, quilt, (class entry)

PES, First Grade, Mrs. Wright's class

First, class book what is a friend? (group project

PES, Second Grade, Mrs. Goldman's class

First, Jesse, Dirty Dinosaur

Second, Damyon, Dirty Dinosaur

Third, Dillon, Dirty Dinosaur

PES, Second Grade, Mrs. Runio's class

First, Happy Birthday Payson, Dinosaur Big Book, (group project)

PES, Second Grade, Hoff's class

First,: Chandler, chalk butterfly

Nick, clouds

Emma, Mudge mobiles

Emma, creative writing

Kayla, cowboys

Second: Taylor, Mudge mobile; Brock, cowboys; Lauren, chalk butterfly; Garret, clouds

Third: Cooper, chalk butterfly; Matthew, cloud; Alex, Mudge mobiles; Anastasia, cowboys

PES, Second Grade, Sally Rohrbach's class

First,: Bailey Newman, space shuttle

Gage Belcher, train pattern; Brandon Perez, flip book -- butterfly; Austin Birchak, cowboy; Steve Isabell, sharks; Tessa Dashney and Destiny Shannon, Henry and Mudge mural; Skylar Cornelius, Leo lightning bug

Second: Matthew McCarty, flip book -- butterfly; Kylee O'Donald, cowgirl; Steven Isabell, Kylee O'Donald and Austin Birchak, Henry and Mudge mural; Vaghe Cain, space shuttle; Michael Cambier, Leo lightning bug; Chance Creasy, train pattern

Third: Michael Perry, Leo lightning bug; Karson Ross, cowgirl

PES, Second Grade, Thomason's class

First; Johnny German, grasshopper science; Dillon Talamonte, cowboy art; Steven Plues, cowboy art; Clayton Larsen, under the sea writing; Eileen Saldana, dream writing; Jaime Stoner, butterfly art; Zoey Myers, lightning bug

Second: Caitlin Wheeler, under the sea writing; Second, Noah Ward, dream writing; Joshua Reid, butterfly art; Adiana Charleston, lightning bug; Yolanda Martinez, cowboy art; Kristy Jenkins, grasshopper science

Third: Tanner Thomason, dream writing; Henry Parker, Butterfly art; Hannah Moran, butterfly art; Logan Connolly, under the sea writing

PES, Third Grade, Mrs. Pfarr's class

First: Slice of summer (group project); Jam Hesson, name pattern; Tony Root, watermelon poem book; Grace Huskey, house book; Lillian Delacruz, planet pillow; McKenna Crank, watermelon popup book

Second,: Shay England, name pattern; Tony Root, watermelon popup

Third: Nate McMullen, name pattern McKenna Crank, watermelon poem book

PES, Third Grade, Mrs. River's class

First, Aiden Stevens, paper pattern pieces

Second, Taylor Beattie, paper pattern pieces

Third, Teron Bowes, paper pattern pieces

PES, Fourth Grade, Donna Haught's class

First, Benjamin Alvarez, scientist pictures

Second, Rachael Knauer, scientist pictures

Third, Willow Campbell, scientist pictures

PES, Fourth Grade, Roger Rohrbach's class

First: Samantha Dashney, drawing; Brittany Manczur, model; Adrian Ortiz, drawing; Gerardo Moceri, paper craft; Carl Adcock, drawing C.J. Adcock, drawing; Samantha Dashney, drawing; Samantha Dashney, paper craft

Third, Chris Wacker, model; Alli Martin, drawing; Makayla Reid, paper craft; Makayla Reid, drawing

PES, Fourth Grade, Carol-Lyn Ryden's class

First, Elizabeth Hewitt, creative design

Third, Jacob Brundage, creative design

PES, Fifth Grade, Dixie Smith's class

First, Roman Breyette, name explosion

Second, Jessica Stoner, name explosion

Third Daytona Lee, name explosion; Logan Morgan, name explosion

Pine, Pine Speech Class, Luann Carpino's class

Second, Who What Where (group project)

Pine, Special Education Kristi Horsley's class

First, Cassie Zimmer, watercolor, Sunset over the Beach

Second, Lisa Lombardi, watercolor, The Flower Cactus

Pine, Kindergarten, Nancy Kane's class

First, group project

Pine, First Grade, Maurillee Walker's class

First, Four Seasons of Northern Gila County (group project)

Pine, Second Grade, Mrs. Judith Hunter's class

First place, fireworks crayon (group project)

Pine, Third Grade, Ms. KieKintveld's class

First place, character quilt (group project)

Pine, Fifth Grade, Bullard's class

First place, Emma Greenleaf, Katie and the Unicorn creative writer

First place, Rachel Ralls, origami decorator cube

Second, Rachael Larned, dodecahedron

Second, Tom KieKintveld, origami nesting boxes

Third, Austin Waterman, gyroscope with magiz cube

Third, Michael Uhlig, gyroscope with magiz cube

Pine-Strawberry Sixth Grade class

First, ancient Mesopotamia (group project)

Third, Noel Struening and Joe Davis, Don't Cheat poster

Tonto Basin Elementary School, Preschool, Elston's class

First, Savannah Garcia, macaroni gallery

First, Arena Haught, watercolor painting

First, Becky Newell, red paper collage

First, Becky Newell, shape placemat

Second, Erma Newell, red paper collage

Second, Erma Newell, Shepe placemat

Second, Savannah Garcia, watercolor painting

Third, Holly Carter, red paper collage

Third, Holly Carter, shape placemat

Tonto Basin Elementary School, Kindergarten/First Grade, Tammy McLellan's class

First, Quilt (group project)

First, Taylor Dickson, Crayola etching technique

First, Daylan Brown, drawing/coloring

First, Amber Katz, self-portrait

First, Hailee Sossaman, drawing/coloring

First, Trenton Cline, Crayola etching technique

Second, Makiah Taylor, Crayola etching technique

Second, Amber Katz, drawing/colring

Second, Hailee Sossaman, self-portrait

Second, Lasney Hart, Crayola etching technique

Second, Taylor Dickson, drawing/coloring

Third, Katelynn Wilbanks, Crayola etching technique

Third, Trenton Cline, drawing/coloring

Third, Katelynn Wilbanks, self-portrait

Third, Len Lopez, drawing/coloring

Third, Daylan Brown, Crayola etching technique

Tonto Basin Elementary School, Second Grade, Laurias' class

First, Alexis McClure, self-portrait

First, Alexis McClure, butterfly

First, Megan Snelling, name pattern

First, Kasey Chamberlin, design in color

First, Steffany Papp, name pattern

First, Steffany Papp, butterfly

First, Jacqueline Carlson, self-portrait

Second, Kasey Chamberlin, name pattern

Second, Alexis McClure, design in color

Second, Steffany Papp, design in color

Second, Devin Speer, name pattern

Second, Jeremy Carter, butterfly

Second, Devin Speer, self-portrait

Second, Jacqueline Carlson, butterfly

Second, Tandy Cline, self-portrait

Third, Steffany Papp, self-portrait

Third, Karmyn Randall, name pattern

Third, Alix Paulley, butterfly

Third, Alix Paulley, design in color

Third, Alexis McClure, name pattern

Third, Devin Speer, butterfly

Tonto Basin Elementary School, Fourth Grade, Linda Cheney's class

First, Jessica Fenlon, paper fish model and report

Second, Lou Lopez, paper fish model and report

Ebony Makil, paper fish model and report

Tonto Basin Elementary School, Fourth Grade, Lynda Nixon's class

First, Jessica Fenton, spring thunderstorm

First, Reyna Makil, house by horizon

First, Reyna Makil, the house in the woods

Second, Clinton Denney, a day in autumn

Second, Chris Millican, umbrella man

Third, Chris Millican, Mr. Leafy

Third, Ebony Makil, spring sunrise

Tonto Basin Elementary School, Fifth Grade, Linda Cheney's class

First, Reyna Makil, paper fish model and report

Second, Clinton Denny, paper fish model and report

Third, Chris Millican, paper fish model and report

Tonto Basin Elementary School, Seventh Grade, Annetta Carpenter's class

First, Heather Kovar, salt painting

First, Michael Scott, salt painting

Third, Levii Lopez, salt painting

Tonto Basin Elementary School, Sixth/Seventh Grade, Linda Cheney's class

First, Tiffany Papp, volcanism and islands

Second, Heather Kovar

Third, Choiya Hill, how coral islands are made

Tonto Basin Elementary School, Eighth Grade, Linda Cheney's class

First, Tylar Mollenhauer, border art - oceans

First, Deven Mitchell, self-portrait

First, Daniel Speer, self-portrait

Second, Amanda Hartnell, border art -- oceans

Second, Crystal Boston, self-portrait

Third, Chelsey Goodin, border art -- oceans

Third, Cody Shell, self-portrait

Third, Jamie Wells, self-portrait

Third, Jorden Snetsinger, self-portrait

Third, Ned Barkley, self-portrait

Third, Reina Socarras, self-portrait

Third, Morgan Mueller, self-portrait

Tonto Basin Elementary School, Special Ed., Ms. Goebel's class

First, Lou Lopez, Mexican folk art animalitos, Best of Show

Pine Junior High, Mrs. Jan Clark's class

First, Bethany Sprinkle, common sense flyer

Second, Sarah Davis, common sense flyer

Third, Noel Struening, election flyer

Pine Junior High, Eileen Hayes Clark's class

First, Sick class poem (group project)

Second, Sarah Krogulski, songs

RCMS, Mr. Schall's class

First, Saharah Seppanen and Brianna Richmond, landforms

First, Kayla Percell, landforms

First, Hannah Jansen, landforms

First, Austin Huffman, landforms

First, Porsha Campbell, landforms

Second, Brett Royer

Second, Keely Christensen, landforms

Second, Shannon Barwick, landforms

Second, Elizabeth Krigbaum, landforms

Second, Aubrey Escalanti, landforms

Second, Lyndsey Popke and Stephanie Barwick, landforms

Third, Jessie White, landforms

Third, Savannah Grassel, landforms

RCMS, Ted Tatums's class

First, Krissy Johnson, landform display

First, Hannah Welker, landform display

First, Trey Butler, landform display

First, Savannah Young, landform display

Second, Rishele Shoulks, landform display

Second, Anna Woolford, landform display

Second, Cheryl Lola, landform display

Second, Emily Ashby, landform display

Third, Bre Choanec, landform display

Third, Chelsie Stodghill, landform display

Third, Hannah Welker, landform display

Third, Bobby Lloyd, landform display

Third, Brant Hill, landform display

Commenting has been disabled for this item.