Super Seniors -- Bowling Results

Advertisement

Super Seniors -- Rim Country Bowling results

Standings and scores, as of Feb. 7, week 22 of 33.

Team Standings are: First place, Team #9, Four Aces, with 73.8% won, with 31 points and 13 games won; Second place, Team #10, Lucky Strikers, with 57.1% won, 24 points and 10 games won; Third place, Team #7, Lil Bit of Luck, with 57.1% won, 24 points and 10 games won; Fourth place, Team #2, Lets Roll, with 57.1% won, 24 points and 10 games won;

Fifth place, Team #6 Gamblers, with 52.4% won, 22 points and 10 games won; Sixth place, Team #11 Go Get Em, with 52.4% won, 22 points and 10 games won; Seventh place, Team #3 Dream Team, with 50% won, 21 points and 9 games won; Eighth place, Team #12 Lane Rangers, with 50% won, 21 points and 9 games won; Ninth place, Team #1 Sore Losers, with 50% won, 21 points and 9 games won;

10th place, Team #4 Pin Poppers, with 38.1% won, 16 points and 7 games won; 11th place, Team #8, Nice Try, with 35.7% won, 15 points and 6 games won; and 12th place, Team #5, Pin Pals, with 26.2% won, 11 points and 5 games won.

In Season High Scores:

In the Scratch Game, Dream Team dominated with 767, followed by Four Aces with 760 and Go Get Em with 726.

In the Scratch Series, the leaders were Four Aces with 2,169, Dream Team with 2,131 and Gamblers with 2,017.

In the Handicap Game, Go Get Em led with 931, followed by Four Aces with 915 and Dream Team with 906.

In the Handicap Series, Four Aces are ahead with 2,634, followed by Lucky Strikers with 2,592 and Dream Team with 2,557.

In the Men's Scratch Game, John Huskey led with 254, followed by Bob Schwarz with 253 and George Saba with 238.

In the Men's Scratch Series, George Saba was first with 663, then John Huskey with 655 and Bob Schwarz with 606.

In the Men's Handicap Game, Maurice Simons led with 286, followed by John Huskey with 281 and Bob Schwarz with 280.

In the Men's Handicap Series, Richard Meyer was first with 735, then Maurice Simons with 726 and third was Ira Gibel, with 718.

In the Women's Scratch Game, Jeannie Burlison was first with 233, Darlene Engler was second with 215 and Betty Weingartz was third with 208.

In the Women's Scratch Series, Dorothy Tatsch was first with 537, second was Donna Blair with 524 and third was Jeannie Burlison with 517.

In the Women's Handicap Game, Jeannie Burlison led with 294, followed by Darlene Engler with 267 and third was Sharlene Sadlier with 266.

In the Women's Handicap Series, Donna Blair led with 691, second was Jeannie Burlison with 690 and Sharlene Sadlier was third, with 682.

In last week's top scores Men's Scratch Game, Maurice Simons led with 220, Jerry Blair was second with 213 and George Saba also had 213.

In last week's Men's Scratch Series, George Saba led with 582, Jerry Blair was second with 558 and Bill Colwell was third with 552.

In last week's Men's Handicap Game, Maurice Simons led with 286, Harry Robertson was second, with 247 and Jerry Blair was third, with 246.

In last week's Men's Handicap Series, first was Maurice Simons with 726, second place was Jerry Blair with 657 and Richard Meyer was third with 656.

In last week's top scores for Women's Scratch Game, Donna Blair led with 207, Jeannie Burlison was second with 191 and Jean Renick was third with 177.

In last week's top scores for Women's Scratch Series, Jean Renick claimed first with 522, followed by Donna Blair in second place with 517. Jeannie Burlison tied with 517 as well.

In last week's top scores for Women's Handicap Game, Donna Blair was first with 252, Jeannie Burlison was second with 248 and Joan Coombs was third, with a score of 225.

In last week's top scores for Women's Handicap Series, Jeannie Burlison was first with 688, Donna Blair was second with 652 and Jean Renick, third, with 648.

Team Rosters Names, Average/HDCP

Sore Losers includes: Dan Gerard, 139/54; Bill Wright, 142/52; Sharlene Sadlier, 138/55; and Bob Brill, 150/45.

Lets Roll includes: Carley Freeman, 148/46; Ed Freeman, 135/58; Jackie Robertson, 141/53; and Harry Robertson, 149/45.

Dream Team includes: Joan Coombs, 142/52; Gonzo Gonzalez, 160/36; Bill Colwell, 172/25; and Don Coombs, 169/27.

Pin Poppers includes: Silvia Geffrey, 115/76; Don Haedt, 142/52; Dot Ivenson, 122/70; and Richard Meyer, 162/34.

Pin Pals includes: Barbara Simpson, 116/75, Shirley Manchester, 123/69; Mary Lange, 127/65; and Steve Biltz, 141/53.

The Gamblers includes Ben Brooner, 144/50; Tom Teige, 162/34; Donna Blair, 151/44; and Jerry Blair, 164/32.

Little Bit of Luck includes: Ira Gibel, 139/54; Rose Frazier, 124/68; Harvey Pierman, 131/62; and Maurice Simons, 128/64.

Nice Try includes: Judee Sherman, 130/63; Herb Sherman, 151/44; Mary Sommerville, 124/68; and John Huskey, 177/20.

Four Aces includes Ray Dunny, 143/51; Darlene Egler, 142/52, Dorothy Tatsch, 157/38; and George Saba, 189/9.

Lucky Strikers includes: Donna Lahti, 125/67; Paul Lahti, 122/70; Debbie Gonzalez, 126/66; and John Calderwood, 157/38.

Go Get Em includes: Nancy Kelly, 144/50; Jeanne Burlison, 138/55; Betty Weingartz, 141/53; and Terry Curtis, 163/33.

Lane Rangers includes: Joan Bradshaw, 130/63; Jerry Bradshaw, 140/54; Chick Ideker, 147/47; and Bob Schwarz, 170/27.

Temporary Substitutes in Men's Division 1 are: Sam Boggs, 171/26; Tom Dunny 169/27; Ed Taves 174/23; Sil Egber, 119/72; Rod Jensen 140/54; Jack Murphy, 128/64; Keith Wilson, 142/52; Marvin Radke, 153/42.

Temporary Substitutes in Women's Division 1 are: Barbara Simpson, 116/75; Jean Renick, 156/39; Wanda Boggs, 135/58; and Vinna Wilson, 138/55.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.