Super Senior Bowling

Advertisement

Standings and scores, as of March 6, week 26 of 33.

Team Standings are: First place, Team #9, Four Aces, with 68.6% won, with 48 points and 20 games won; Second place, Team #11, Go Get ‘Em, with 55.7% won, 39 points and 17 games won; Third place, Team #7, Lil Bit of Luck, with 61.4% won, 43 points and 18 games won; Fourth place, Team #10, Lucky Strikers, with 54.3% won; 38 points and 16 games won; Fifth place, Team #2, Lets Roll, with 52.9% won; 37 points and 15 games won; Sixth place, Team #1, Sore Losers, with 50.0% won, with 35 points and 15 games won; Seventh place, Team #12, Lane Rangers, with 57.1% won, 40 points and 17 games won; Eighth place, Team #3, Dream Team, with 44.3% won,1 points and 14 games won; Ninth place, Team #6, Gamblers, with 48.6% won,34 points and 16 games won; Tenth place, Team #8, Nice Try, with 35.7% won, 25 points and 10 games won; Eleventh place, Team #4, Pin Poppers, with 41.4% won, 29 points and 13 games won; and Twelth place, Team #5, Pin Pals, with 30.0% won, 21 points and 9 games wn.

In Season High Scores:

In the Scratch Game, Dream Team dominated with 767, followed by Four Aces with 760 and Go Get ‘Em with 726.

In the Scratch Series, the leaders were Four Aces with 2,169, Dream Team with 2,131 and Gamblers with 2,017.

In the Handicap Game, Go Get ‘Em led with 931, followed by Four Aces with 915 and Dream Team with 906.

In the Handicap Series, Four Aces are ahead with 2,634, followed by Lucky Strikers with 2,592 and Dream Team with 2, 557.

In the Men's Scratch Game, John Huskey led with 254, followed by Bob Schwarz with 253 and George Saba with 238.

In the Men's Scratch Series, George Saba was first with 663, then John Huskey with 655 and Bob Schwarz with 606.

In the Men's Handicap Game, Maurice Simons led with 286, followed by John Huskey with 281 and Bob Schwarz with 280.

In the Men's Handicap Series, Richard Meyer was first with 735, then Maurice Simons with 726 and third was Ira Gibel, with 718.

In the Women's Scratch Game, Jeannie Burlison was first with 233, Darlene Engler was second with 215 and Betty Weingartz was third with 208.

In the Women's Scratch Series, Dorothy Tatsch was first with 537, second was Donna Blair with 524 and third was Jeannie Burlison with 517.

In the Women's Handicap Game, Jeannie Burlison led with 294, followed by Darlene Engler with 267 and third was Sharlene Sadlier with 266.

In the Women's Handicap Series, Donna Blair led with 691, second was Jeannie Burlison with 690 and Sharlene Sadlier was third, with 682.

In last week's top scores Men's Scratch Game, George Saba led with 210, Richard Meyer with 200, and Bill Colwell with 195.

In last week's Men's Scratch Series, Bob Schwarz led with 555, George Saba with 552, and Bill Colwell had 547.

In last week's Men's Handicap Game, Richard Meyer led with 234, Bob Brill with 231, and Dan Gerard was third with 230.

In last week's Men's Handicap Series, first was Dan Gerard with 649, second place was Richard Meyer with 637, and third place was Bob Brill with 635.

In last week's top scores for Women's Scratch Game, Darlene Egler led with 197, Chick Ideker was second with 195, and Dorothy Tatsch was third with 195.

In last week's top scores for Women's Scratch Series, Chick Ideker claimed first with 500, followed by Darlene Egler in second place with 498, and Nancy Kelly was third with 496.

In last week's top scores for Women's Handicap Game, Darlene Egler was first with 248, followed by Chick Ideker in second place with 243, and in third place Dorothy Tatsch with 233.

In last week's top scores for Women's Handicap Series, Darlene Egler was first with 651, Nancy Kelly was second with 646 and Chick Ideker was third with 644.

Team Rosters Names, Average/HDCP

Sore Losers includes: Dan Gerard, 141/53; Bill Wright, 142/52; Sharlene Sadlier, 137/56; and Bob Brill, 150/45.

Let's Roll includes: Carley Freeman, 150/45; Ed Freeman, 137/56; Jackie Robertson, 141/53; and Harry Robertson, 149/45.

Dream Team includes: Joan Coombs, 141/53; Gonzo Gonzalez, 158/37; Bill Colwell, 172/25; and Don Coombs, 168/28.

Pin Poppers includes: Silvia Geffrey, 115/76; Don Haedt, 140/54; Dot Ivenson, 121/71 and Richard Myer, 163/33.

Pin Pals includes: Barbara Simpson, 119/72; Shirley Manchester, 122/70; Mary Lange, 125/67 and Steve Blitz, 140/54.

The Gamblers includes: Ben Brooner, 144/50; Tom Teige, 162/34; Donna Blair, 150/45; and Jerry Blair, 162/34.

Little Bit of Luck includes: Ira Gibel, 140/54; Rose Frazier, 125/67; Harvy Pierman, 125/67 and Maurice Simons, 130/63.

Nice Try includes: Judee Sherman, 129/63; Herb Sherman, 151/44; Mary Sommerville, 125/67; and John Huskey, 177/20.

Four Aces includes: Ray Dunny, 142/52; Darlene Egler, 144/50; Dorothy Tatsch, 157/38; and George Saba, 190/9.

Lucky Strikers includes: Donna Lahti, 126/66; Paul Lahti, 120/72; Debbie Gonzalez, 127/65; and John Calderwood, 157/38.

Go Get ‘Em includes: Nancy Kelly, 145/49; Jeanne Burlison, 138/55; Betty Weingartz, 140/54; and Terry Curtis, 164/32.

Lane Rangers includes: Joan Bradshaw, 129/63; Jerry Bradshaw, 141/53; Chick Ideker, 147/47; and Bob Schwarz, 172/25.

Temporary Substitutes in Men's Division 1 are: Sam Boggs, 171/26; Tom Dunny, 169/27; Sil Egber, 119/72; Rod Jensen, 140/54; Jack Murphy, 128/64; Marvin Radtke, 156/39; Ed Taves, 174/23; and Keith Wilson, 141/53.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.