SCG-Pracie 9-9-20 w800pix

Schedule subject to change without notice. Number of spectators may be limited at games/meets this season. Call the host school for more information.

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 16

Cross Country

At Fountain Hills

THURSDAY, SEPT. 17

Girls Soccer

At Sedona Red Rock, 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer

At Sedona Red Rock, 6 p.m.

Swimming

At Flagstaff High, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 19

Girls Soccer

At Blue Ridge, 12 p.m.

TUESDAY, SEPT. 22

Boys Soccer

At Ash Fork, 3 p.m.

Girls Soccer

At Round Valley, 6 p.m.

Volleyball

Chino Valley at Payson, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 23

Cross Country

At Chino Valley

THURSDAY, SEPT. 24

Boys Soccer

Northland Prep at Payson, 5 p.m.

Girls Soccer

At Chino Valley, 2 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Flagstaff Northland Prep at Payson, 5 p.m.

Swimming

At Cottonwood Mingus, 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 25

Volleyball

At Fountain Hills, 6 p.m.

MONDAY, SEPT. 28

Volleyball

Mogollon at Payson, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, SEPT. 29

Cross Country

At Valley Christian Inv.

Boys Soccer

At Camp Verde, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Show Low at Payson, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 30

Volleyball

Holbrook at Payson, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, Oct. 1

Cross Country

At Desert Twilight Festival

Boys Soccer

Ash Fork at Payson, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer

At Camp Verde, 4 p.m.

Swimming

At Bradshaw Mountain, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

At Winslow, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 2

Cross Country

At Desert Twilight Festival

Football

Blue Ridge at Payson, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 3

Girls Soccer

At Snowflake, 4 p.m.

MONDAY, OCT. 5

Boys Soccer

At Rancho Solano Prep, 6 p.m.

Volleyball

Camp Verde at Payson, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 6

Volleyball

Blue Ridge at Payson, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 8

Cross Country

At Titan Inv.

Boys Soccer

At Chino Valley, 2 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 9

Football

At Show Low, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 10

Boys Soccer

Camp Verde at Payson, 5 p.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 13

Volleyball

Snowflake at Payson, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, Oct. 14

Boys Soccer

Rancho Solano Prep at Payson, 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Chino Valley at Payson, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 15

Girls Soccer

At Northland Prep, 4 p.m.

Swimming

At Sedona Red Rock, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

At Holbrook, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 16

Football

Arizona College Prep at Payson, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 17

Boys Soccer

Round Valley at Payson, 1 p.m.

Girls Soccer

At Holbrook, 10 a.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 20

Volleyball

Winslow at Payson, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 21

Cross Country

At Horizon Honors Inv.

Boys Soccer

Sedona Red Rock at Payson, 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Sedona Red Rock at Payson, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Fountain Hills at Payson, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 22

Swimming

At Flagstaff High, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

At Blue Ridge, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 23

Boys Soccer

At North Valley Christian, 4 p.m.

Football

At Fountain Hills, 7 p.m.

MONDAY, OCT. 26

Girls Soccer

Camp Verde at Payson, 4 p.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 27

Volleyball

Show Low at Payson, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 28

Boys Soccer

At Snowflake, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Snowflake at Payson, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 29

Volleyball

At Snowflake, 6:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 30

Boys Soccer

Gilbert Leading Edge Academy at Payson, 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer

At Show Low, 4 p.m.

Football

At Coronado, 7 p.m.

TUESDAY, NOV. 3

Volleyball

At Safford, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, NOV. 5

Volleyball

At Show Low, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 6

Football

Valley Christian at Payson, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 13

Football

Snowflake at Payson, 7 p.m.

Contact the reporter at kmorris@payson.com

Recommended for you