TUESDAY, JAN. 19

Girls Basketball

Fountain Hills at Payson canceled

Boys Basketball

Fountain Hills at Payson

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 20

Wrestling

Eastmark at Payson

THURSDAY, JAN. 21

Girls Basketball

At Camp Verde

Boys Basketball

At Camp Verde

SATURDAY, JAN. 23

Wrestling

Combs at Payson

Girls Basketball

At Benjamin Franklin, canceled

Boys Basketball

At Benjamin Franklin

TUESDAY, JAN. 26

Girls Basketball

Winslow at Payson, PPD

Boys Basketball

Winslow at Payson, PPD

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 27

Wrestling

At Snowflake, PPD

FRIDAY, JAN. 29

Wrestling

Mingus at Payson, PPD (makeup 2/27)

Girls Basketball

At Show Low, PPD

Boys Basketball

At Show Low, PPD

SATURDAY, JAN. 30

Wrestling

At Queen Creek ALA, PPD until Feb. 23 at Payson

TUESDAY, FEB. 2

Girls Basketball

At Holbrook, 6 p.m.

Boys Basketball

At Holbrook, 7:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 3

Wrestling

At Ironwood ALA, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, FEB. 4

Girls Basketball

Snowflake at Payson, 6 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Snowflake at Payson, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEB. 5

Wrestling

Poston Butte at Payson, 6 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Snowflake at Payson, 6 (old gym)

Boys Basketball

Snowflake at Payson, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 6

Wrestling

At Apache Junction, 2 p.m.

Girls Basketball

At Ariz. College Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Basketball

At Arizona College Prep, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, FEB. 9

Girls Basketball

Blue Ridge at Payson, 6 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Blue Ridge at Payson, 7:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 10

Wrestling

Blue Ridge at Payson, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEB. 12

Wrestling

Prescott at Payson, 6 p.m.

Girls Basketball

At Winslow, 6 p.m.

Boys Basketball

At Winslow, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 13

Wrestling

Show Low at Payson, 12 p.m.

TUESDAY, FEB. 16

Girls Basketball

Show Low at Payson, 6 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Show Low at Payson, 7:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 17

Wrestling

San Tan Foothills at Payson, 6 p

FRIDAY, FEB. 19

Girls Basketball

Holbrook at Payson, 6 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Holbrook at Payson, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

At Gilbert North ALA, 6 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 20

Wrestling

Coconino at Payson, 1 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Round Valley at Payson, 5:30 pm

Boys Basketball

Round Valley at Payson, 7 p.m.

TUESDAY, FEB. 23

Girls Basketball

At Snowflake, 6 p.m.

Boys Basketball

At Snowflake, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Ironwood American Leadership Academy at Payson (makeup of 2-3 postponement)

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

Wrestling

Queen Creek American Leadership Academy, 5 p.m. (makeup of Jan. 30 postponement)

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

Girls Basketball

At Blue Ridge 6 p.m.

Boys Basketball

At Blue Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

Wrestling

Mingus at Payson, 1 p.m. (makeup of Jan. 29 postponement)

Girls Basketball
Winslow at Payson, 6 p.m.
 
Boys Basketball
Winslow at Payson, 7:30 p.m.
 
TUESDAY, MARCH 2
Girls Basketball
At Show Low, 6 p.m. (tentative makeup of Jan. 29 postponement)
 
Boys Basketball
At Show Low, 7:30 p.m. (tentative makeup of Jan. 29 postponement)
 
FRIDAY, MARCH 5

Wrestling

At Snowflake, 6:30 p.m. (makeup of Jan. 27 postponement)

Schedule compiled from info posted on azpreps365.com

Contact the reporter at kmorris@payson.com

Recommended for you